Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module - 10 Pack[AXM761P10-10000S]

Special Price $2,999.00 Regular Price $3,129.00

You Save 4% ($130.00)

In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
NET00307

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Zip

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP LC GBIC Module - 10 Pack[AXM761P10-10000S]

  • Supports Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported
  • Environmentally Certified
  • Environmentally Friendly

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP LC GBIC Module - 10 Pack

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP LC GBIC Module - 10 Pack - 10Gigabit Ethernet - Supports Optical Fiber - SFP+ - Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode - Max. Data Rate: 10 Gbit/s - AXM761P10-10000S - 5 Years Limited Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details:
1x 10GBase-SR
1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media and Performance

Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Network Technology:
10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
Netgear Switches:
GSM72xxPS
GSM73xxS
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
WEEE
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes

More Information
Model AXM761P10-10000S
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Advanced Features

Brand:
Netgear

Module Type:
SFP

Data Rate:
Up to 10Gbps

Number of Ports:
1

Type:
Transceiver

Physical Characteristics

Depth:
55.7mm
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Height:
11.9mm
Width:
13.7mm
Weight (Approximate):
17.1g

55.7 x 13.7 x 11.9 mm
5.57 x 1.37 x 1.19 cm

Technical Information

Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Optical Network

Dimensions 5.57 x 1.37 x 1.19 cm
Warranty 5 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Netgear
  1. NETGEAR RAX50 Nighthawk AX5400 AX6 6-Stream WiFi 6 Router
    NETGEAR RAX50 Nighthawk AX5400 AX6 6-Stream WiFi 6 Router
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $319.00 Regular Price $429.00
  2. Netgear Orbi RBK853 AX6000 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Mesh Router + 2x Satellites System
    Netgear Orbi RBK853 AX6000 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Mesh Router + 2x Satellites System
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $1,449.00 Regular Price $1,599.00
  3. Netgear Nighthawk RAXE500 AXE11000 AX12 12-Stream Tri-Band WiFi 6E Router
    Netgear Nighthawk RAXE500 AXE11000 AX12 12-Stream Tri-Band WiFi 6E Router
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $999.00 Regular Price $1,099.00
  4. Netgear Essentials WAX206 AX3200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Access Point[WAX206-100AUS]
    Netgear Essentials WAX206 AX3200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Access Point[WAX206-100AUS]
    In Stock at Supplier
    $250.60
  5. Netgear AV Line M4250-16XF 16-Port SFP+ Gigabit Managed Switch - XSM4216F-100AJS
    Netgear AV Line M4250-16XF 16-Port SFP+ Gigabit Managed Switch - XSM4216F-100AJS
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $1,699.00 Regular Price $2,549.00
  6. NETGEAR 8-port Ultra60 PoE++ Multi-Gigabit 2.5G Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
    NETGEAR 8-port Ultra60 PoE++ Multi-Gigabit 2.5G Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $585.00 Regular Price $633.00
  7. NETGEAR RBK353-100AUS Orbi AX1800 Dual-band Mesh WiFi 6 System - 3 pack
    NETGEAR RBK353-100AUS Orbi AX1800 Dual-band Mesh WiFi 6 System - 3 pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $439.00 Regular Price $529.00
  8. Netgear WAX610 Insight Managed Wireless Access Point[WAX610-100EUS]
    Netgear WAX610 Insight Managed Wireless Access Point[WAX610-100EUS]
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $233.00 Regular Price $329.00
  9. Netgear Orbi RBK852 AX6000 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Mesh Router + Satellite System
    Netgear Orbi RBK852 AX6000 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Mesh Router + Satellite System
    In Stock
    Special Price $759.00 Regular Price $1,199.00
  10. Netgear Orbi RBS350-100AUS AX1800 Mesh WiFi 6 Add-on Satellite
    Netgear Orbi RBS350-100AUS AX1800 Mesh WiFi 6 Add-on Satellite
    In Stock at Supplier
    $249.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module - 10 Pack[AXM761P10-10000S]
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.