Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

$168.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00123

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Ubiquiti UF-WIFI | Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) | Wireless Transmission Speed: 2457.60 Mbit/s | GPON (SC/APC) | 4 Ethernet (RJ45) | 802.11n AP | 24V passive PoE or 24VDC

4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Status LEDs

Status LEDs

The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power

The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

More Information
Model UF-WIFI
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Wireless Type Wireless-N
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  2. Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $97.12
  3. Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 5M Cable Outdoor - White
    Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 5M Cable Outdoor - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  4. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $564.18
  5. Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $87.44
  6. Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $66.89
  7. Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $353.64
  8. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    In Stock at Supplier
    $206.25
  9. Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  10. Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module 10 Gbps 10km Distance - 2 Pack
    Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module 10 Gbps 10km Distance - 2 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $167.55

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.