Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Netgear GS510TP ProSAFE 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 2 fiber SFP

$440.00
Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
NET00155

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Netgear GS510TP ProSAFE 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 2 fiber SFP

  • GIGABIT ETHERNET
  • POWER-OVER-ETHERNET
  • COMPREHENSIVE LAYER2 NETWORKING
  • EASY MANAGEMENT
  • AUTOMATIC VLAN

Netgear GS510TP ProSAFE 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 2 fiber SFP

Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) technology brings simplicity and cost-savings to network deployment for all size of businesses. With more and more devices capable of receiving power over Ethernet, the PoE switches that can provide power to these end devices are in high demand. Traditional PoE switches come with high port density and are not flexible or optimized for small scale deployments. Users will end up with many unused ports. The Netgear ProSafe GS510TP provides a compact solution that fits nicely into a situation where low-port density is desired for specific areas or extension of the network. It comes with 8 PoE-capable Gigabit copper ports to connect to your PoE end devices and two additional dedicated Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance. Plus, with the PoE Plus support, GS510TP is able to provide sufficient power for those power-hungry devices with up to 30w per port with a total power budget of 130w on the switch. GS510TP is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network.

More Information
Model GS510TP
Condition New
Product Type Switches
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

Specifications

General Information

Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.netgear.com/
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Family:ProSafe
Product Model:GS510TP
Product Name:ProSafe 8-Port 10/100/1000 POE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Product Type:Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports:8
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Bypass:No
Modular:No
Number of PoE Ports:8
Stack Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:8

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:
Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable Standard:
Category 5
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10/100/1000Base-T

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Number of SFP Slots:2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported:2

Management & Protocols

Manageable:Yes
Management:
VLAN
QoS
SNMP v1, v2c, v3
DHCP
IGMP v1/v2/v3
Syslog
GUI
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1643 Ethernet interface MIB
RFC 1493 bridge MIB

Reliability

MTBF:458124 Hour

Power Description

PoE Port:Yes
Input Voltage:
110 V AC
220 V AC
Power Source:
Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply:No

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:
Desktop
Rack-mountable
Height:43 mm
Width:328 mm
Depth:169 mm
Weight (Approximate):1.68 kg

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
ProSafe 8-Port 10/100/1000 POE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Rubber Footpads
Power Cord
Rack-mount Kit
Resource CD
Installation Guide

Certifications & Standards:
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3ab
IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.1Q
IEEE 802.1p
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.1D
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1ab
IEEE 802.1x
CE EN 55022, EN 61000 and EN 55024
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
C-Tick
UL/cUL 60950-1
CE EN 60950-1
CCC
CB
KCC

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
RoHS
WEEE

Dimensions 328 x 169 x 43 mm
Warranty Limited Lifetime Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Netgear
  1. NETGEAR GS324PP-100AJS 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged High-power PoE+ Switch
    NETGEAR GS324PP-100AJS 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged High-power PoE+ Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $999.00
  2. NETGEAR XSM4324FS-100AJS M4300-24XF Managed Switch
    NETGEAR XSM4324FS-100AJS M4300-24XF Managed Switch
    Backorder Available
    $3,897.62
  3. Netgear GS305E SOHO 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    Netgear GS305E SOHO 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $65.81
  4. Netgear GS308E SOHO 8-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    Netgear GS308E SOHO 8-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $81.92
  5. NETGEAR WAC564-100AUS Insight Instant Mesh Multi-Mode Access Point
    NETGEAR WAC564-100AUS Insight Instant Mesh Multi-Mode Access Point
    Backorder Available
    $399.00
  6. NETGEAR GS710TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
    NETGEAR GS710TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
    Backorder Available
    $1,409.00
  7. NETGEAR GS324P-100AJS 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE+ Switch
    NETGEAR GS324P-100AJS 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE+ Switch
    Backorder Available
    $679.00
  8. NETGEAR GS110TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
    NETGEAR GS110TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
    Backorder Available
    $672.66
  9. NETGEAR XSM4316PB-100AJS M4300-16X Managed Switch APS600W PSU
    NETGEAR XSM4316PB-100AJS M4300-16X Managed Switch APS600W PSU
    Backorder Available
    $5,053.00
  10. NETGEAR XSM4348FS-100AJS M4300-48XF Managed Switch
    NETGEAR XSM4348FS-100AJS M4300-48XF Managed Switch
    Backorder Available
    $9,599.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

Netgear GS510TP ProSAFE 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 2 fiber SFP
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.