Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

NETGEAR Orbi Pro - AC3000 Tri-band WiFi System (SRK60)

$717.98
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
NET00119

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

  NETGEAR Orbi Pro - AC 3000 Tri-band WiFi System (SRK60) |Netgear authorised Australian Reseller with warranty | Includes Orbi Router & Satellite | 802.11b/g/n/ac Network Standards | Up to 3000 Mbps Home Mesh WiFi Data Throughput | 1 x 2.4 GHz / 2 x 5 GHz Frequencies | 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports | Multi-User MIMO Technology | Guest Network Access | Built-In Beam-forming Technology

NETGEAR Orbi Pro

 

  

Orbi Pro Tri-Band WiFi system (SRK60) AC3000

Maximize the WiFi speeds you are paying for, to every inch of your Business and beyond

Fast Business WiFi Everywhere

From the lobby to the storage room, Orbi Pro Tri-Band WiFi System (SRK60) covers up to 5,000 square feet with high-performance AC3000 (3Gbps) WiFi. First with innovative Tri-band WiFi, Orbi Pro helps deliver the fastest available Internet speeds as more devices connect. This Orbi Pro WiFi System comes with an Orbi Pro WiFi Router and Satellite and replaces your Business router. It also easily works with existing Business Service Provider equipment so you will enjoy better WiFi everywhere in your Business.

Ethernet ports

Use the Ethernet ports on the Router and the Satellite to connect your Point of Sale, printer, IP phones and more.

Better WiFi for Business. Everywhere.

  • Max Speeds

    Get more than 100Mbps Internet speed over 5000 square feet range

  • 3 separate SSID

    Separate traffic securely between 3 SSID

  • Easy Setup

    Use the Orbi app or any web browser to create secure Business WiFi in minutes.


Maximize the WiFi speeds you are paying for, to every inch of your business and beyond

Orbi Pro WiFi Satellite

Adds up to 2,500 square feet of coverage to the Orbi Pro WiFi System. With gigabit Ethernet ports to expand network connections.

More Information
Model SRK60
Condition New
Product Type WiFi System
Wireless Type Wireless-AC
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
WiFi Frequency Band 2.4GHz, 5GHz, 5GHz (Tri-Band)
Advanced Features
Wi-Fi Speed 3,000 Mbps (1733 + 866 + 400 Mbps)
Coverage 5,000 square feet (464.52 square meters)
MIMO Technology 4x4 MU-MIMO (1.7 Gbps)
Wi-Fi Technology 1 x 2.4 GHz frequency
2 x 5 GHz frequencies
Memory 4 GB flash
512 MB RAM
Antennas 6 x High-performance antennas
Ethernet Ports Router
1 x WAN / 3 x LAN
Per Satellite
4 x LAN
Beamforming Yes
SSID Controls 3 x SSID with traffic separation
Encryption WPA/PSK2 support
Dimensions Router
6.4 x 3.1 x 8.0" (16.3 x 7.9 x 20.3 cm)
Satellite
6.4 x 3.1 x 8.0" (16.3 x 7.9 x 20.3 cm)
Weight 1.96 lb (0.89 kg) each
Packaging Info
Package Weight 9.35 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 11.4 x 10.8 x 10.4"
Dimensions 11.4 x 10.8 x 10.4"
Warranty 2 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Netgear
  1. NETGEAR GS110TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
    NETGEAR GS110TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
    Backorder Available
    $672.66
  2. NETGEAR WAC564-100AUS Insight Instant Mesh Multi-Mode Access Point
    NETGEAR WAC564-100AUS Insight Instant Mesh Multi-Mode Access Point
    Backorder Available
    $399.00
  3. Netgear GS348T S350 Series 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 4 x SFP Ports
    Netgear GS348T S350 Series 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 4 x SFP Ports
    Backorder Available
    $739.00
  4. Netgear GS324T S350 Series 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 x SFP Ports
    Netgear GS324T S350 Series 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 x SFP Ports
    In Stock at Supplier
    $414.84
  5. NETGEAR GS710TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
    NETGEAR GS710TUP-100AJS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
    Backorder Available
    $1,409.00
  6. Netgear RAX20 Wireless-AX1800 Dual Band 4 Stream WiFi 6 Gigabit Router
    Netgear RAX20 Wireless-AX1800 Dual Band 4 Stream WiFi 6 Gigabit Router
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $149.00 Regular Price $329.03
  7. Netgear GS324TP S350 Series 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Pro Switch with x 2 SFP Ports
    Netgear GS324TP S350 Series 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Pro Switch with x 2 SFP Ports
    In Stock at Supplier
    $799.00
  8. Netgear GS310TP S350 Series 8-port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports 55W PoE
    Netgear GS310TP S350 Series 8-port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports 55W PoE
    Backorder Available
    $261.66
  9. Netgear GS305E SOHO 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    Netgear GS305E SOHO 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    Backorder Available
    $65.81
  10. Netgear GS308E SOHO 8-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    Netgear GS308E SOHO 8-port Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switch
    Backorder Available
    $81.92

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

NETGEAR Orbi Pro - AC3000 Tri-band WiFi System (SRK60)
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.