Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F SFP Transceiver Module

$209.00
In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
NET00281

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F SFP Transceiver Module

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC Duplex Connector
  • Fully Managed Switches
  • OM4 Multimode Fiber Cables
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Cables
  • OM1 Multimode Fiber Cables

AGM731F

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V small-form-factor transceiver module

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V small-form-factor transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). It provides with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry-standard LC connector.

The transceiver is also compatible with industry-standard RFT connector and cage

The transceiver is also compatible with industry-standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the transceiver also includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye-safe level.

More Information
Model AGM731F
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

Specifications

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
LC duplex connector
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
Ordering part number: AGM731F

Warranty 5 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Netgear
  1. Netgear GS116E ProSAFE 16-Port Gigabit Plus Switch
    Netgear GS116E ProSAFE 16-Port Gigabit Plus Switch
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $144.00 Regular Price $169.00
  2. Netgear PLW1000 PowerLINE 1000 + WiFi
    Netgear PLW1000 PowerLINE 1000 + WiFi
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $179.00 Regular Price $259.00
  3. Netgear GS108 ProSAFE 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
    Netgear GS108 ProSAFE 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
    In Stock
    Special Price $57.00 Regular Price $89.00
  4. Netgear GS752TP-200AJS ProSAFE 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 4 SFP Ports
    Netgear GS752TP-200AJS ProSAFE 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 4 SFP Ports
    Backorder Available
    $1,999.00
  5. Netgear GS116 ProSAFE 16 Port Gigabit Switch
    Netgear GS116 ProSAFE 16 Port Gigabit Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $249.00
  6. Netgear PL1000 Gigabit Powerline Adaptors
    Netgear PL1000 Gigabit Powerline Adaptors
    In Stock at Supplier
    $159.33
  7. Netgear JGS524AU Prosafe 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    Netgear JGS524AU Prosafe 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $199.00 Regular Price $279.00
  8. Netgear XS728T ProSAFE? 28 Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
    Netgear XS728T ProSAFE? 28 Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
    Backorder Available
    $5,999.00
  9. Netgear A6100 Wi-Fi USB Mini Adapter
    Netgear A6100 Wi-Fi USB Mini Adapter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $55.00 Regular Price $69.00
  10. Netgear XS716T ProSAFE? 16 Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
    Netgear XS716T ProSAFE? 16 Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
    Backorder Available
    $2,299.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F SFP Transceiver Module
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.