Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F SFP Transceiver Module

$209.00
In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
NET00281

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F SFP Transceiver Module

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC Duplex Connector
  • Fully Managed Switches
  • OM4 Multimode Fiber Cables
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Cables
  • OM1 Multimode Fiber Cables

AGM731F

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V small-form-factor transceiver module

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V small-form-factor transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). It provides with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry-standard LC connector.

The transceiver is also compatible with industry-standard RFT connector and cage

The transceiver is also compatible with industry-standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the transceiver also includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye-safe level.

More Information
Model AGM731F
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

Specifications

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
LC duplex connector
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
Ordering part number: AGM731F

Warranty 5 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Netgear
  1. Netgear S3300-28X-PoE+ ProSAFE 24-port PoE+ Gigabit Smart Switch GS728TXP
    Netgear S3300-28X-PoE+ ProSAFE 24-port PoE+ Gigabit Smart Switch GS728TXP
    Backorder Available
    $1,886.17
  2. NETGEAR ProSafe FS116P 16-port 10/100Base-TX Desktop Switch w/8 PoE Port
    NETGEAR ProSafe FS116P 16-port 10/100Base-TX Desktop Switch w/8 PoE Port
    Backorder Available
    $310.00
  3. Netgear GS305 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet
    Netgear GS305 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet
    Backorder Available
    $70.00
  4. Netgear XS708E ProSAFE 8-Port 10G Unmanaged Plus Switch with 1x SFP+ combo port
    Netgear XS708E ProSAFE 8-Port 10G Unmanaged Plus Switch with 1x SFP+ combo port
    Backorder Available
    $977.00
  5. Netgear Fast Ethernet Switch FS108 Auto 10/100mbps Switching 8-Port Desktop
    Netgear Fast Ethernet Switch FS108 Auto 10/100mbps Switching 8-Port Desktop
    Backorder Available
    $109.00
  6. Netgear 5-Port Prosafe Unmanaged Desktop Switch FS105
    Netgear 5-Port Prosafe Unmanaged Desktop Switch FS105
    Backorder Available
    $220.00
  7. Netgear GS305P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet
    Netgear GS305P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet
    Backorder Available
    $124.89
  8. NETGEAR ProSafe FS116 Ethernet Switch
    NETGEAR ProSafe FS116 Ethernet Switch
    Backorder Available
    $190.00
  9. NETGEAR GS108E-300AUS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
    NETGEAR GS108E-300AUS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $92.21
  10. Netgear Prosafe JFS524 24-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Switch
    Netgear Prosafe JFS524 24-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Switch
    Backorder Available
    $100.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F SFP Transceiver Module
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.