Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver [MASFP10GBSR]

Special Price $84.56 Regular Price $96.25

You Save 12% ($11.69)

Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
STC00124

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver [MASFP10GBSR]

  • 100% Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible
  • Works with Meraki Switches
  • 10GBASE-SR, 10 Gbps, Multi Mode, LC Connector
  • OEM tested: Hot-swappable in Cisco Gear
  • Compatible with MSA Switches
  • IT Pro's choice: Designed for Pros

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver [MASFP10GBSR]

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

More Information
Model MASFP10GBSR
Condition New
Product Type Cables and Chargers
Connection See Description
Colour Silver
Features

Specifications

Package Quantity
1

Color
Silver

Material
Aluminum

System and Cable Requirements
MSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port

Connector(s)

Local Unit Connectors
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex

Environmental

Operating Temperature
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Humidity
5~95% RH

Hardware

Compatible Brand
Cisco Meraki

WDM
No

Industry Standards
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

Performance

Maximum Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance
300 m (984 ft)

Type
Multi Mode

Wavelength
850nm

Fiber Operating Mode
Full-Duplex

DDM
Yes

Compatible Networks
10 Gbps

MTBF
1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption (In Watts)
< 1.2 W

Physical Characteristics

Weight of Product
18.0 g [0.6 oz]

Product Length
54.0 mm [2.1 in]

Product Width
13.9 mm [0.5 in]

Product Height
1.3 cm [0.5 in]

Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Startech
  1. Startech TBT3TBTADAP Thunderbolt 3 to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter TB3 to TB2 20Gbps
    Startech TBT3TBTADAP Thunderbolt 3 to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter TB3 to TB2 20Gbps
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $153.07 Regular Price $166.32
  2. Startech USB3S2SAT3CB USB 3.0 to 2.5inch SATA III Drive Adapter Cable
    Startech USB3S2SAT3CB USB 3.0 to 2.5inch SATA III Drive Adapter Cable
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $20.33 Regular Price $41.25
  3. StarTech Dual Monitor Stand - Horizontal - Black - Up to 24in
    StarTech Dual Monitor Stand - Horizontal - Black - Up to 24in
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $175.26 Regular Price $203.23
  4. StarTech HDMM5M 5.0m HDMI v1.4 Male-Male Cable
    StarTech HDMM5M 5.0m HDMI v1.4 Male-Male Cable
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $27.97 Regular Price $49.24
  5. StarTech MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter
    StarTech MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $18.64 Regular Price $39.49
  6. Startech USBLT3MW 3m Long USB to Lightning Cable - Apple MFi Certi
    Startech USBLT3MW 3m Long USB to Lightning Cable - Apple MFi Certi
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $36.20 Regular Price $57.85
  7. Startech MDP2DPMM2MW 1.8m White Mini DP to DP 1.2 Cable
    Startech MDP2DPMM2MW 1.8m White Mini DP to DP 1.2 Cable
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $20.00 Regular Price $40.91
  8. StarTech.com PEX10GSFP 10G PCIe SFP+ Single Port Network Adapter
    StarTech.com PEX10GSFP 10G PCIe SFP+ Single Port Network Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $384.90 Regular Price $413.65
  9. StarTech KVM Console to USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart Adapter
    StarTech KVM Console to USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart Adapter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $766.54 Regular Price $821.39
  10. Startech DP2HDMIADAP Displayport To HDMI Video Adapter Converter - M/F
    Startech DP2HDMIADAP Displayport To HDMI Video Adapter Converter - M/F
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $25.00 Regular Price $37.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver [MASFP10GBSR]
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.