Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

StarTech HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Special Price $139.89 Regular Price $166.25

You Save 16% ($26.36)

Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
STC00088

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

StarTech HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

  • 100% compatibility with HP J9151A 
  • Exceeds OEM Specifications 
  • Meets Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Industry Standards
  • Designed and Built for IT Professionals
  • Hot-Swappable with Fiber-Optic Modules

StarTech HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

The J9151AST is an HPE J9151A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) . 

More Information
Model J9151AST
Condition New
Product Type Hubs, Docks and Adapters
Connection See Description
Colour Silver
Features

General

Package Quantity
1

Color
Silver

Material
Aluminum

System and Cable Requirements
MSA or HP compliant SFP port

Connector(s)

Local Unit Connectors
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex

Environmental

Operating Temperature
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Humidity
30~75% RH

Hardware

Compatible Brand
HPE

Industry Standards
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Performance

Maximum Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance
10 km (6.2 mi)

Type
Single Mode

Wavelength
1310nm

Fiber Operating Mode
Full-Duplex

DDM
Yes

Compatible Networks
10 Gbps

MTBF
2,104,865 hours

Power Consumption (In Watts)
< 1.2 W

Physical Characteristics

Weight of Product
23.0 g [0.8 oz]

Product Length
57.0 mm [2.2 in]

Product Width
14.0 mm [0.6 in]

Product Height
1.3 cm [0.5 in]

 

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Startech
  1. Startech TBT3TBTADAP Thunderbolt 3 to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter TB3 to TB2 20Gbps
    Startech TBT3TBTADAP Thunderbolt 3 to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter TB3 to TB2 20Gbps
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $153.07 Regular Price $166.32
  2. StarTech KVM Console to USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart Adapter
    StarTech KVM Console to USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart Adapter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $766.54 Regular Price $821.39
  3. Startech USBLT3MW 3m Long USB to Lightning Cable - Apple MFi Certi
    Startech USBLT3MW 3m Long USB to Lightning Cable - Apple MFi Certi
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $36.20 Regular Price $57.85
  4. StarTech MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter
    StarTech MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $18.64 Regular Price $39.49
  5. StarTech HDMM5M 5.0m HDMI v1.4 Male-Male Cable
    StarTech HDMM5M 5.0m HDMI v1.4 Male-Male Cable
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $27.97 Regular Price $49.24
  6. Startech USB3S2SAT3CB USB 3.0 to 2.5inch SATA III Drive Adapter Cable
    Startech USB3S2SAT3CB USB 3.0 to 2.5inch SATA III Drive Adapter Cable
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $20.33 Regular Price $41.25
  7. StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver [MASFP10GBSR]
    StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver [MASFP10GBSR]
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $84.56 Regular Price $96.25
  8. StarTech Mini DisplayPort to Dual-Link DVI Active Adapter - USB Powered [DP2DVID2]
    StarTech Mini DisplayPort to Dual-Link DVI Active Adapter - USB Powered [DP2DVID2]
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $144.28 Regular Price $170.84
  9. Startech MDP2DPMM2MW 1.8m White Mini DP to DP 1.2 Cable
    Startech MDP2DPMM2MW 1.8m White Mini DP to DP 1.2 Cable
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $20.00 Regular Price $40.91
  10. Startech DP2HDMIADAP Displayport To HDMI Video Adapter Converter - M/F
    Startech DP2HDMIADAP Displayport To HDMI Video Adapter Converter - M/F
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $25.00 Regular Price $37.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

StarTech HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.