Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

$54.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00250

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $13.50 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology
  • Work with MC112CS WDM

TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.5 miles).

More Information
Model MC111CS
Condition New
Product Type Video Cables and Adapters
Advanced Features

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Basic Function

Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)

Ports

1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length

1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx

WDM TX

1550nm

WDM RX

1310nm

Network Media 10BASE-T

UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-T UTP

category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-FX

Single-mode Fiber

LED Indicators

PWR, Link/Act

Dimensions (W*D*H)

3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
(95 x 73 x 27 mm)

Power Supply

External Power Adapter

Max Power Consumption

2.49W

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE, RoHS

Package Contents

Media Converter MC111CS
Power Adapter
Installation Guide

Environment

Operating Temperature:

0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

Storage Temperature:

-40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity:

10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions 94.5*73.0*27.0 mm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point
    TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $219.00 Regular Price $249.00
  2. TP-Link Deco Voice X20(3-pack) AX1800 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System / Router with Smart Speaker
    TP-Link Deco Voice X20(3-pack) AX1800 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System / Router with Smart Speaker
    Backorder Available
    $799.00
  3. TP-Link EAP670 AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Mesh Access Point SDN Compatible
    TP-Link EAP670 AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Mesh Access Point SDN Compatible
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $259.00 Regular Price $289.00
  4. TP-Link EAP615-Wall AX1800 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point
    TP-Link EAP615-Wall AX1800 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point
    In Stock
    Special Price $119.00 Regular Price $139.00
  5. TP-Link Tapo L920-5 Smart Wi-Fi Light Strip Multicolor
    TP-Link Tapo L920-5 Smart Wi-Fi Light Strip Multicolor
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $69.00 Regular Price $79.00
  6. TP-Link TL-SM331T 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module
    TP-Link TL-SM331T 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $39.00 Regular Price $42.00
  7. TP-Link EAP650 AX3000 Ceiling Mount Mesh WiFi 6 Access Point SDN Compatible
    TP-Link EAP650 AX3000 Ceiling Mount Mesh WiFi 6 Access Point SDN Compatible
    In Stock at Supplier
    $239.00
  8. TP-Link TL-POE170S PoE++ Injector Complies with 802.3af/at/bt
    TP-Link TL-POE170S PoE++ Injector Complies with 802.3af/at/bt
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $115.00 Regular Price $129.00
  9. TP-Link Tapo C320WS Outdoor Security Wi-Fi Camera
    TP-Link Tapo C320WS Outdoor Security Wi-Fi Camera
    In Stock at Supplier
    $199.00
  10. TP-Link Deco Voice X20 (1-pack) AX1800 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System / Router with Smart Speaker
    TP-Link Deco Voice X20 (1-pack) AX1800 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System / Router with Smart Speaker
    In Stock at Supplier
    $299.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.