Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

$69.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00248

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $17.25 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Auto-Negotiation RJ45
  • Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends Fiber Distance

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

More Information
Model MC210CS
Condition New
Product Type Video Cables and Adapters
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Basic Function

Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Ports

1× 1000M SC/UPC port
1× 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length

1310nm

Network Media 1000BASE-LX

Single-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T

UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

PWR, Link/Act

Dimensions (W*D*H)

3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Power Supply

External Power Adapter

Max Power Consumption

1.8W

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE, RoHS

Package Contents

Media Converter MC210CS
Power Adapter
Installation Guide

Environment

Operating Temperature:

0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉)

Storage Temperature:

-40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity:

0%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions 94.5*73.0*27.0 mm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-SG105 5 Port Unmanaged Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG105 5 Port Unmanaged Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.00
  2. TP-LINK TL-SG105E 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
    TP-LINK TL-SG105E 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
    Backorder Available
    $49.00
  3. TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wireless N300 Range Extender
    TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wireless N300 Range Extender
    In Stock at Supplier
    $39.00
  4. TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $79.00
  5. TP-Link TL-WN821N Wireless N300 USB Adapter
    TP-Link TL-WN821N Wireless N300 USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    $17.00
  6. TP-Link TL-WN725N Wireless N150 Nano USB Adapter
    TP-Link TL-WN725N Wireless N150 Nano USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $12.00 Regular Price $22.00
  7. TP-Link TL-WN722N Wireless N150 USB Adapter
    TP-Link TL-WN722N Wireless N150 USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $16.00 Regular Price $19.00
  8. TP-Link TL-WN822N Wireless N300 High Gain USB Adapter
    TP-Link TL-WN822N Wireless N300 High Gain USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $24.00 Regular Price $29.00
  9. TP-Link TL-SG108 8 Port Unmanaged Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG108 8 Port Unmanaged Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $49.00
  10. TP-Link T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P) 8-Port Gigabit Smart POE Switch with 2 Sfp Slots
    TP-Link T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P) 8-Port Gigabit Smart POE Switch with 2 Sfp Slots
    Backorder Available
    $199.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.