Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

Special Price $1,799.00 Regular Price $2,999.00

You Save 40% ($1,200.00)

In Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00288

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols
  • True Physical Stacking technology
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dual removable power units
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
  • RJ45/Micro-USB Console
  • A USB 2.0 port 

The TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 

The TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream is a 52-port Gigabit stackable L3 managed switch designed for high-performance networks in enterprise and small-to-medium-sized business environments.

With 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10G SFP+ ports, the switch offers a total switching capacity of 176 Gbps and forwarding rates of up to 130.95 Mpps. It supports advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing, RIP, OSPF, VRRP, and PIM-SM, as well as VLAN, QoS, LACP, and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) functionality.

The switch is designed for high availability with features like redundant power supply support, Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) and Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The switch is stackable with up to 6 other T3700G-52TQ switches, allowing for easy expansion of network capacity.

The T3700G-52TQ also features advanced security features such as 802.1X port authentication, ACL, IP-MAC-Port Binding, and DHCP Snooping to provide protection against potential network attacks.

More Information
Model T3700G-52TQ
Condition New
Product Type Switches
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Security Features

Security

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X
AAA
Radius/Tacacs+ Authentication and Accounting
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
IP Source Guard
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Access Control list
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Advanced Features

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Management Port
1 USB Slot

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR

Fan Quantity

2 Removable

Physical Security Lock

No

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dual Hot-swappable power supply module:
PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)

Mounting

Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption

58.82W (220V/50Hz)

Max Heat Dissipation

200.69 BTU/h

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch

Packet Forwarding Rate

Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch

MAC Address Table

32K

Packet Buffer Memory

4MB

Jumbo Frame

12KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Ingress/Egress DiffServ
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
MVR
802.3ad LACP (Up to 64 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft® Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-SG3452 JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG3452 JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    $699.00
  2. TP-Link TL-ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router
    TP-Link TL-ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $199.00 Regular Price $330.00
  3. TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $149.00 Regular Price $199.00
  4. TP-Link Tapo P100 (1-pack) Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket
    TP-Link Tapo P100 (1-pack) Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $18.00 Regular Price $39.00
  5. TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch ideal for WiFi 6 AP, 4K video and gaming
    TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch ideal for WiFi 6 AP, 4K video and gaming
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $95.00 Regular Price $99.00
  6. TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $44.00 Regular Price $54.88
  7. TP-Link TL-SG2218 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG2218 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $239.00
  8. TP-Link TL-SG3428X JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG3428X JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $448.00 Regular Price $499.00
  9. TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $44.00 Regular Price $54.88
  10. TP-Link EAP620 HD AX1800 Wireless WiFi 6 Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point
    TP-Link EAP620 HD AX1800 Wireless WiFi 6 Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $299.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.