Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TL-SG2452P 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

$899.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00309

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-Link TL-SG2452P 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

  • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE
  • L2+ FeatureStatic Routing
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
  • WEB/CLI managed modes

The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 384W, powerful and ­flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network fl­exibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.
 
Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-52PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.

IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports that support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 384W to power any 802.3at/af compliant power device. Compact and fl­exible, the T1600G-52PS is ideal to ­flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

Abundant L2 and L2+ features

T1600G-52PS supports rich L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Besides, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, T1600G-52PS supports L2+ feature static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.

Secure Networking

T1600G-52PS supports IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X, which allows network clients to be authenticated through external Radius servers. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

More Information
Model TL-SG2452P
Condition New
Product Type Switches
Security Features

Security

AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend

Advanced Features

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Interface

48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

3

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

Maximum (PoE on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)

PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports

Power Supply:

384W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)

Mounting

Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption

47.57W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
485.7W (110V/60Hz with 384W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

162.31 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
1657.21 BTU/h (with 384W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

104Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

77.4Mpps

MAC Address Table

16K

Jumbo Frame

9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues

Queue scheduling:

SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features

Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*

VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

T1600G-52PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft Windows XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions 17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters TL-SM5220-3M
    TP-Link 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3 Meters TL-SM5220-3M
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $69.00 Regular Price $99.00
  2. TP-Link Archer VR2100v AC2100 Wireless MU-MIMO VDSL/ADSL Telephony Modem Router w/ VoIP
    TP-Link Archer VR2100v AC2100 Wireless MU-MIMO VDSL/ADSL Telephony Modem Router w/ VoIP
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $159.00 Regular Price $279.00
  3. TP-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch
    TP-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $659.00 Regular Price $729.00
  4. TP-Link TL-SL1311MP 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SL1311MP 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    In Stock at Supplier
    $149.00
  5. TP-Link Deco X90(2-pack) AX6600 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System
    TP-Link Deco X90(2-pack) AX6600 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System
    In Stock
    Special Price $509.00 Regular Price $879.00
  6. TP-Link TL-SG3428 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG3428 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    $299.00
  7. TP-Link Deco X90(1-pack) AX6600 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System
    TP-Link Deco X90(1-pack) AX6600 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $429.00 Regular Price $599.00
  8. TP-Link RE500X AX1500 Wi-Fi Range Extender
    TP-Link RE500X AX1500 Wi-Fi Range Extender
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $95.00 Regular Price $129.00
  9. TP-Link TL-SG3428MP JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Switch 24 POE+ 4 SFP 384W
    TP-Link TL-SG3428MP JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Switch 24 POE+ 4 SFP 384W
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $599.00 Regular Price $650.00
  10. TP-Link 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter
    TP-Link 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $59.00 Regular Price $69.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-Link TL-SG2452P 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.