Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch + 2-Port Gigabit

Special Price $344.00 Regular Price $349.00

You Save 1% ($5.00)

In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00374

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch + 2-Port Gigabit | 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots | High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports | Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode, ideal for surveillance system | Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor | Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance | Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed | 5 Year Warranty

TP-Link TL-SL1226P

Dedicated PoE Switch for Small and Medium Business IP Surveillance

Data and Power Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m

  • 250 W PoE Budget
  • Transmission Distance up to 250 m
  • One-Click QoS
  • One-Click Client Traffic Separation
  • Ultra HD Video
  • Plug and Play

250 W PoE Power Supply

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× PoE ports makes it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.

Enjoy Ultra HD Video Screen

TL-SL1226P provides 24× 10/100 M RJ45 ports and 2× gigabit ports. 10/100 Mbps ports or 10 M bandwidth in extend mode are enough to provide smooth streaming even when 24× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.

Plug and Play

  1. Plug In
  2. Connect Devices
  3. Enjoy

Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload

When your total power consumption exceeds 250 W, Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.

More Information
Model TL-SL1226P
Condition New
Product Type Switches
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface
24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 8.8 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table 8 K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features
Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Priority Mode
Isolation Mode
PD Detection
Intelligent Power Supply
Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
TL-SL1226P
Power Cable
Installation Guide
Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% non-condensing

Dimensions 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Warranty 5 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $44.00 Regular Price $54.88
  2. TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $44.00 Regular Price $54.88
  3. TP-Link Tapo P100 (1-pack) Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket
    TP-Link Tapo P100 (1-pack) Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket
    Backorder Available
    $22.00
  4. TP-Link EAP660 HD AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Multi-Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point
    TP-Link EAP660 HD AX3600 Wireless Dual Band Multi-Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $441.88 Regular Price $446.88
  5. TP-Link TL-SG2218 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG2218 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $208.00 Regular Price $239.00
  6. TP-Link Deco S4(3-pack) AC1200 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System
    TP-Link Deco S4(3-pack) AC1200 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System
    In Stock at Supplier
    $249.00
  7. TP-Link EAP620 HD AX1800 Wireless WiFi 6 Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point
    TP-Link EAP620 HD AX1800 Wireless WiFi 6 Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $229.00 Regular Price $299.00
  8. TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch ideal for WiFi 6 AP, 4K video and gaming
    TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch ideal for WiFi 6 AP, 4K video and gaming
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $94.00 Regular Price $99.00
  9. TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP JetStream 24-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 24-Port+
    TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP JetStream 24-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 24-Port+
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $764.00 Regular Price $899.00
  10. TP-Link TL-ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router
    TP-Link TL-ER7206 SafeStream Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN Router
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $325.00 Regular Price $330.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch + 2-Port Gigabit
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.