Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Special Price $65.00 Regular Price $79.00

You Save 18% ($14.00)

In Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00447

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $18.75 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver | Hot-Pluggable | Compatible With Switches With 10G SFP+ Ports

TL-SM5110-LR
10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.


What This Product Does
The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

More Information
Model TL-SM5110-LR
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Advanced Features

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TXC432-CU3M 3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    TP-Link TXC432-CU3M 3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    Backorder Available
    $99.00
  2. TP-Link TXM431-LR 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TXM431-LR 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    Backorder Available
    $199.00
  3. TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $49.00 Regular Price $59.00
  4. TP-Link TXC432-CU1M 1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    TP-Link TXC432-CU1M 1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    Backorder Available
    $79.00
  5. TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    Backorder Available
    $79.00
  6. TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
    TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
    Backorder Available
    $369.00
  7. TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $54.00
  8. TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
    TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $69.00
  9. TP-Link TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit
    TP-Link TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit
    Backorder Available
    $29.00
  10. TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $54.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.