Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER

Special Price $34.00 Regular Price $39.00

You Save 13% ($5.00)

In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00535

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $8.50 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable w/ Maximum Flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with Switches W 10G SFP+ Ports 

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

More Information
Model TL-SM5110-SR
Condition New
Product Type Networking Cables
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents    
10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-SR
Installation Guide

HARDWARE FEATURES

DDM    
Yes

SFP-MSA    
Yes

Hot Swappable    
Yes

TRANSCEIVER

Standards and Protocols    
IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472

Wave Length    
850nm

Power Supply    
3.3V

Fiber Type    
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length    
300m (OM3)

Data Rate    
10Gbps

Port Type    
LC/UPC

Safety & Emission    
FCC, CE

Environment    

Operating Temperature:
 0–70 ℃ (32–158 ℉)

Storage Temperature: 
-40–80 ℃ (-40–176 ℉)

Operating Humidity: 
10–90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 
5–90% RH non-condensing

Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-SF1006P 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SF1006P 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $69.00 Regular Price $74.00
  2. TP-Link TL-SG105PE 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SG105PE 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $86.00 Regular Price $107.00
  3. TP-Link UE300C USB Type-C to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter USB 3.0 Foldable
    TP-Link UE300C USB Type-C to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter USB 3.0 Foldable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.00
  4. TP-Link Archer T4U Plus AC1300 Dual Antennas High-Gain Wireless USB Adapter
    TP-Link Archer T4U Plus AC1300 Dual Antennas High-Gain Wireless USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $49.00 Regular Price $101.00
  5. TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE
    TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $59.00 Regular Price $64.00
  6. TP-Link TL-SG1005LP 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SG1005LP 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $76.00 Regular Price $95.00
  7. TP-Link TX401 10 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter
    TP-Link TX401 10 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $119.00 Regular Price $129.00
  8. TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
    TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $27.00 Regular Price $32.00
  9. TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $78.00 Regular Price $94.00
  10. TP-Link EAP235-Wall Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall Plate Access Point
    TP-Link EAP235-Wall Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall Plate Access Point
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $99.00 Regular Price $179.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.