Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER

$39.00
In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00535

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $9.75 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable w/ Maximum Flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with Switches W 10G SFP+ Ports 

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

More Information
Model TL-SM5110-SR
Condition New
Product Type Networking Cables
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents    
10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-SR
Installation Guide

HARDWARE FEATURES

DDM    
Yes

SFP-MSA    
Yes

Hot Swappable    
Yes

TRANSCEIVER

Standards and Protocols    
IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472

Wave Length    
850nm

Power Supply    
3.3V

Fiber Type    
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length    
300m (OM3)

Data Rate    
10Gbps

Port Type    
LC/UPC

Safety & Emission    
FCC, CE

Environment    

Operating Temperature:
 0–70 ℃ (32–158 ℉)

Storage Temperature: 
-40–80 ℃ (-40–176 ℉)

Operating Humidity: 
10–90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 
5–90% RH non-condensing

Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-SG3428X-M2 JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG3428X-M2 JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    $799.00
  2. TP-Link RE900XD AX6000 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender
    TP-Link RE900XD AX6000 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $299.00
  3. TP-Link TC60 Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
    TP-Link TC60 Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
    In Stock
    $49.00
  4. TP-Link Archer TX55E AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.2 PCIe Adapter
    TP-Link Archer TX55E AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.2 PCIe Adapter
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $69.00
  5. TP-Link VIGI C250(4mm) VIGI 5MP Full-Colour Dome Network Camera
    TP-Link VIGI C250(4mm) VIGI 5MP Full-Colour Dome Network Camera
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $109.00 Regular Price $149.00
  6. TP-Link TC70 Pan/Tilt Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
    TP-Link TC70 Pan/Tilt Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $39.00 Regular Price $59.00
  7. TP-Link TC71 Pan/Tilt Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
    TP-Link TC71 Pan/Tilt Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
    In Stock
    $79.00
  8. TP-Link Deco X25(3-pack) AX1800 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System
    TP-Link Deco X25(3-pack) AX1800 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System
    Backorder Available
    $499.00
  9. TP-Link TL-SG3428XPP-M2 JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16
    TP-Link TL-SG3428XPP-M2 JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16
    In Stock at Supplier
    $1,299.00
  10. TP-Link TL-SG1006PP 6-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 3-Port PoE+ and 1-Port PoE++
    TP-Link TL-SG1006PP 6-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 3-Port PoE+ and 1-Port PoE++
    In Stock at Supplier
    $129.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC TRANSCEIVER
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.