Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

$369.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00242

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

  • Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
  • 802.3ae/802.3aq/SFF-8431
  • 2x 10 Gigabit SFP+ Slots

 

The TP-Link TX432 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet

The TP-Link TX432 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet network interface module designed for use with compatible TP-Link network switches. The module provides two SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable) ports, which can be used to connect the switch to a wide range of compatible networking equipment, such as servers, routers, and storage devices.

The module supports 10-Gigabit data transfer

The module supports 10-Gigabit data transfer rates over both fiber-optic and copper networking media, with a maximum cable distance of up to 10 kilometers for single-mode fiber and 300 meters for multimode fiber. It also features hot-swappable capabilities, allowing for easy installation and replacement without requiring the switch to be powered down.

With its high-speed connectivity and flexible SFP+ port design

With its high-speed connectivity and flexible SFP+ port design, the TP-Link TX432 module is an ideal solution for businesses and organizations with high-bandwidth networking needs, such as data centers, ISPs, and other high-performance network environments.

More Information
Model TX432
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents

10G SFP+ Module TX432

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards

IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq, SFF-8431

Dimensions (W*D*H)

131*92*31mm

Max Power Consumption

6.57w with Fiber

LED

M1,M2

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment

Operating Temp: 0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉)

Storage Temp: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Dimensions 131 x 92 x 31mm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-SG3452 JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG3452 JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    $699.00
  2. TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H 8 Channel Network Video Recorder
    TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H 8 Channel Network Video Recorder
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $95.00 Regular Price $149.00
  3. TP-Link TL-SG2218 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG2218 JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $208.00 Regular Price $239.00
  4. TP-Link TL-SG3210XHP-M2 JetStream 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-P
    TP-Link TL-SG3210XHP-M2 JetStream 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-P
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $749.00 Regular Price $898.80
  5. TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    In Stock
    Special Price $65.00 Regular Price $79.00
  6. TP-Link VIGI C300HP-6 3MP Outdoor Bullet Network Camera (6mm Lens)
    TP-Link VIGI C300HP-6 3MP Outdoor Bullet Network Camera (6mm Lens)
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $89.00 Regular Price $99.00
  7. TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $149.00
  8. TP-Link TL-SG3428X JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    TP-Link TL-SG3428X JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $448.00 Regular Price $499.00
  9. TP-Link VIGI C300HP-4 3MP Outdoor Bullet Network Camera (4mm Lens)
    TP-Link VIGI C300HP-4 3MP Outdoor Bullet Network Camera (4mm Lens)
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $74.00 Regular Price $99.00
  10. TP-Link VIGI C400HP-2.8 3MP Turret Network Camera (2.8mm Lens)
    TP-Link VIGI C400HP-2.8 3MP Turret Network Camera (2.8mm Lens)
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $74.00 Regular Price $79.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.