Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

$369.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00242

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay
or

TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

  • Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
  • 802.3ae/802.3aq/SFF-8431
  • 2x 10 Gigabit SFP+ Slots

 

The TP-Link TX432 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet

The TP-Link TX432 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet network interface module designed for use with compatible TP-Link network switches. The module provides two SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable) ports, which can be used to connect the switch to a wide range of compatible networking equipment, such as servers, routers, and storage devices.

The module supports 10-Gigabit data transfer

The module supports 10-Gigabit data transfer rates over both fiber-optic and copper networking media, with a maximum cable distance of up to 10 kilometers for single-mode fiber and 300 meters for multimode fiber. It also features hot-swappable capabilities, allowing for easy installation and replacement without requiring the switch to be powered down.

With its high-speed connectivity and flexible SFP+ port design

With its high-speed connectivity and flexible SFP+ port design, the TP-Link TX432 module is an ideal solution for businesses and organizations with high-bandwidth networking needs, such as data centers, ISPs, and other high-performance network environments.

More Information
Model TX432
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents

10G SFP+ Module TX432

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards

IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq, SFF-8431

Dimensions (W*D*H)

131*92*31mm

Max Power Consumption

6.57w with Fiber

LED

M1,M2

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment

Operating Temp: 0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉)

Storage Temp: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Dimensions 131 x 92 x 31mm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8 Port Unmanaged Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8 Port Unmanaged Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $36.00
  2. TP-Link TL-SG1024DE 24-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch TL-SG1024DE
    TP-Link TL-SG1024DE 24-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch TL-SG1024DE
    In Stock at Supplier
    $199.00
  3. TP-Link TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit POE Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit POE Switch
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $109.00
  4. TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5 Port Unmanaged Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5 Port Unmanaged Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $22.00
  5. TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Desktop / Rackmount Switch - Metal Housing
    TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Desktop / Rackmount Switch - Metal Housing
    In Stock
    Special Price $115.00 Regular Price $129.00
  6. TP-Link TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100M Switch
    TP-Link TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100M Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $89.00
  7. TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100M POE Switch
    TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100M POE Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $79.00
  8. TP-Link TL-SG1016DE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
    TP-Link TL-SG1016DE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
    In Stock at Supplier
    $149.00
  9. TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rackmount Switch - Metal Housing
    TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rackmount Switch - Metal Housing
    In Stock at Supplier
    $179.00
  10. TP-Link TL-SG1008PE 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/rackmount Switch with 8-Port POE
    TP-Link TL-SG1008PE 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/rackmount Switch with 8-Port POE
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $161.20 Regular Price $189.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

TP-Link TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.