Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

$79.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00246

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $19.75 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Multi-mode 10G SFP+ dual LC transceiver
  • Up to 300m (984 feet) transmission
  • Compatible with all SFP+
  • Port Type: Dual LC/UPC

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

More Information
Model TXM431-SR
Condition New
Product Type Networking Extenders
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents

10G SFP+ Module TXM431-SR
Installation Guide

TRANSCEIVER

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae

Wave Length

850nm

Power Supply

3.3V

Fiber Type

50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length

300m or 33m

Data Rate

10Gbps

Port Type

Dual LC/UPC

Transmission power

-1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)

Reception power

-1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)

Sensitivity

-11.1dBm

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment

Operating Temperature:

0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)

Storage Temperature:

-40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)

Operating Humidity:

10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions 33 m
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link Deco X50-Outdoor(1-pack) AX3000 Outdoor / Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Unit
    TP-Link Deco X50-Outdoor(1-pack) AX3000 Outdoor / Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Unit
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $169.00 Regular Price $199.00
  2. TP-Link Tapo C420 Tapo Smart Wire-Free Camera 4MP Starlight Sensor
    TP-Link Tapo C420 Tapo Smart Wire-Free Camera 4MP Starlight Sensor
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $135.00 Regular Price $199.00
  3. TP-Link ER707-M2 Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router
    TP-Link ER707-M2 Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $274.00 Regular Price $279.00
  4. TP-Link TL-SG116P 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 16-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SG116P 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 16-Port PoE+
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $167.00 Regular Price $209.00
  5. TP-Link Deco XE200(2-pack) AXE11000 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6E System
    TP-Link Deco XE200(2-pack) AXE11000 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6E System
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $749.00 Regular Price $999.00
  6. TP-Link TL-SG2016P JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SG2016P JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $294.00 Regular Price $299.00
  7. TP-Link EAP690E HD AXE11000 Ceiling Mount Quad-Band WiFi 6E Access Point
    TP-Link EAP690E HD AXE11000 Ceiling Mount Quad-Band WiFi 6E Access Point
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $899.00 Regular Price $999.00
  8. TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8P 8 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder
    TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8P 8 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $149.00 Regular Price $209.00
  9. TP-Link TL-POE260S 2.5G PoE+ Injector
    TP-Link TL-POE260S 2.5G PoE+ Injector
    In Stock at Supplier
    $59.00
  10. TP-Link VIGI NVR4032H 32 Channel Network Video Recorder
    TP-Link VIGI NVR4032H 32 Channel Network Video Recorder
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $594.00 Regular Price $599.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.