Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link VIGI C450(2.8mm) VIGI 5MP Full-Colour Turret Network Camera

Special Price $79.00 Regular Price $89.00

You Save 11% ($10.00)

In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00587

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link VIGI C450(2.8mm) VIGI 5MP Full-Colour Turret Network Camera

  • 5MP Super-High Definition
  • 24h Full-Color
  • Human & Vehicle Classification
  • Smart Detection
  • People & Vehicle Analytics
  • Two-Way Audio

TP-Link VIGI C450(2.8mm) VIGI 5MP Full-Colour Turret Network Camera

The camera comes with 5MP–more than enough pixels to pick up some of the more discrete details.Obtain 24-hour colour details, even in pitch-black conditions, with its large-aperture lens, high-sensitivity sensor, and attached supplemental lights.Distinguishes humans and vehicles from other objects, so you receive more accurate event notifications. Actively detects abnormal events like area intrusion and line-crossing, sending notifications to you instantly.Quickly find people and vehicles of interest using a series of attributes, allowing you to improve search efficiency.Warn potential intruders instantly with sound and light when abnormal events.

24/7 Stunning Visual Experience 5MP Super-High Definition

Monitor 24-hour clear and colourful details even on pitch night. VIGI Full-Colour camera provides maximum 5MP resolutions and ensures colourful monitoring with its large-aperture lens, high-sensitivity sensor, and attached supplemental lights.

SmartVid-Smart Video Enhancement

VIGI’s professional technologies process videos to greatly improve their quality which is vital to your monitoring, including WDR, 3D DNR, Smart IR, and Night Vision.

Human & Vehicle Classification

Integrated AI chips support advanced algorithms to distinguish humans and vehicles from other objects. You can flexibly customize alarm rules to match your monitoring needs and receive more accurate event notifications.

Comprehensive AI Detection with Pre-Set Rules Supported

By setting the detection rules in advance, VIGI AI-powered cameras can accurately capture various abnormal events. This will greatly reduce false alarms and cover your specified monitoring needs in different scenarios.

People & Vehicle Analytics

Quickly find people and vehicles of interest using a series of attributes.

People Analytics

Filter people of interest by various attributes, such as gender, hair length, and clothing, allowing you to improve search efficiency.

Vehicle Analytics

Identify and search for vehicles of interest based on vehicle colour and type for targeting meaningful events in a short time.

Active Defense

Warn potential intruders instantly with sound and light when abnormal events

Two-Way Audio

With voice intercom support, carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere.

Corridor Mode

Rotate the live image and lens 90° clockwise simultaneously. This way, your image aspect ratio changes from 16:9 to 9:16, helping you monitor long and narrow areas and providing a more natural viewing experience.

More Information
Model VIGI C450(2.8mm)
Condition New
Product Type Security Cameras
Ethernet Type 10/100 Mbps
WiFi Frequency Band 2.4GHz & 5GHz (Dual Band)
Security Features

Security    
Password Protection, HTTPS Encryption, IP Address Filter, Digest Authentication

Advanced Features

SPECIFICATIONS

CAMERA
Image Sensor    
1/2.7” Progressive Scan CMOS

Shutter Speed    
1/3 to 1/10000

Slow Shutter    
Yes

Minimum Illumination    
0.005 Lux; 0 Lux with IR/white light

Day/Night Mechanism    
IR Cut Filter

Day/Night Switch    
Day/Night/Auto/Schedule-Switch

LENS
Type    
Fixed Focal Lens

Focal Length    
2.8/4 mm

Aperture    
2.8 mm: F1.6
4 mm: F1.6

FOV    
2.8mm:
Horizontal FOV: 109°, Vertical FOV: 57°, Diagonal FOV: 128°

4mm:
Horizontal FOV: 90°, Vertical FOV: 48°, Diagonal FOV: 107°

Lens Mount    M12 P 0.5

DORI Distance    2.8 mm
Detect: 64 m (209 ft)
Observe: 27 m (87 ft)
Recognize: 13 m (42 ft)
Identify: 6 m (21 ft)

4 mm
Detect: 80 m (262 ft)
Observe: 33 m (109 ft)
Recognize: 16 m (52 ft)
Identify: 8 m (26 ft)

VIDEO
Max. Resolution    2880 X 1620

Main Stream    Frame Rate:
50Hz: 1fps, 5fps, 10fps, 15fps, 20fps, 25fps
60Hz: 1fps, 5fps, 10fps, 15fps, 20fps, 25fps, 30fps

Resolution:
2880x1620,2688x1520, 2304x1296, 2048x1280, 1920x1080,1280x720

Note: If the image rotation is set to 90° or 270°, the frame rate only supports up to 20fps.
Sub-Stream    Frame Rate:
50Hz: 1fps, 5fps, 10fps, 15fps, 20fps, 25fps
60Hz: 1fps, 5fps, 10fps, 15fps, 20fps, 25fps, 30fps

Resolution:
704x576,640x480, 352x288, 320x240

Note: If the image rotation is set to 90° or 270°, the frame rate only supports up to 20fps.
Bit Rate Control    
CBR, VBR

Video Compression    
Main Stream: H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264
Sub-Stream: H.265/H.264

H.264 Type    
Main Profile/High Profile

H.264+    
Main Stream Supported

H.265 Type    
Main Profile

H.265+    
Main Stream Supported

Video Bit Rate    
Main Stream: 256 Kbps to 6 Mbps
Sub-Stream: 64 Kbps to 512 Kbps

ILLUMINATOR
IR LED    Quantity: 2
Range: 30m
Wavelength: 850nm
White LED    Quantity: 2
Range: 30m
Illuminator On/Off Control    Auto/Scheduled/Always on/Always off

ANGLE ADJUSTMENT (MANUAL)
Range    Pan: 0° to 360°, Tilt: 0° to 85°

IMAGE
Image Settings    Mirror, Brightness, Contrast, Saturation, Sharpness, Exposure, WDR, White Balance, Prevent Overexposure to Infrared Light, HLC Adjustable by 

Client Software
Image Enhancement    
BLC/3D DNR/HLC/SmartIR

Wide Dynamic Range    
120 dB

SNR    
≥ 52 dB

Image Parameters Switch    
Yes

Privacy Mask    
Up to 4 Masks

ROI    
1 Region

OSD Setting    
Yes

AUDIO
Audio Communication    
Yes

Audio Input    
Yes

Audio Output    
Yes

Audio Compression    
Yes

Audio Sampling Rate    
8KHz

Environment Noise Filtering    
Yes

Audio Bit Rate    6
4 Kbps(G.711 alaw)

NETWORK
Security    
Password Protection, HTTPS Encryption, IP Address Filter, Digest Authentication

Protocol    
TCP/IP, UDP, ICMP, HTTP, HTTPS, DHCP, DNS, RTSP, NTP, UPnP UDP, SSL/TLS

Network Storage    
NAS (NFS, SMB/ CIFS)

API    
Open Network Video Interface (Profile S)

Simultaneous Live View    
3 Main Streams & 3 Sub-Streams

Client    
VIGI App, VIGI Security Manager, VIGI NVR, Web

Web Browser    
Google Chrome 57 and above
Firefox 52 and above
Safari 11 and above
Microsoft Edge 91 and above

Cloud    
Yes

ONVIF    
Yes

INTERFACES
Network Interface    
1 RJ45 10/100M Self-Adaptive Ethernet Port, PoE

Alarm    
N/A

Reset Button    
Yes

Power    
DC Power Port

On-board Storage    
Built-In Memory Card Slot, Support MicroSD Card, up to 256 GB

Built-in Microphone    
Yes; Records Anything Going on within a 15-ft Radius of the Camera

Built-in Speaker    
Yes

Audio    
N/A

ALARM AND EVENT MANAGEMENT
Smart Event    
Human & Vehicle Classification, Area Intrusion Detection, Line-Crossing Detection, People Detection, Vehicle Detection, Region Entering Detection, Region Exiting Detection, Object Abandoned Detection, Object Removal Detection, Loitering Detection

Basic Event    
Motion Detection, Video Tampering Detection, Exception ( Illegal Login), Scene Change Detection

Alarm Linkage    
Memory Card Video Recording, Message Push, Audible Warning, White Light Flashing

Linkage Method    
N/A

Output Notification    
Message Push

DEEP LEARNING FUNCTION
Multi-Target-Type Detection    
Supports Simultaneous Detection and Capture of Human Body and Vehicle

Face Capture    
N/A

Face Comparison    
N/A

GENERAL
Package Contents    
VIGI Network Camera
Quick Start Guide
Mounting Accessories

Operating Temperature    
-30–60 °C

Storage Temperature    
-40–60 °C

Storage Humidity    
95% or Less (Non-Condensing)

Operating Humidity    
95% or Less (Non-Condensing)

Material    
Plastic

Net Weight    
0.24 Kg

Gross Weight    
0.4 Kg

Power Supply    
12V DC ± 5%, 5.5mm Coaxial Power Plug
PoE (802.3at, class 0)

Power Consumption    
Maximum: 9 W
Typical (Day Mode): 1.76 W
Typical (Night Mode with IR LED): 3.5 W
Typical (Night Mode with White LED): 3.8 W

Protection    
N/A

Product Dimensions (L x W x H)    
123x84 mm

Certifications    
CE, NTRA, VCCI, KC, BSMI, FCC, IC

Dimensions 123x84 mm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-WR902AC AC750 Wireless Travel Router
    TP-Link TL-WR902AC AC750 Wireless Travel Router
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $55.00
  2. TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $54.00
  3. TP-Link LB130 Smart Wi-Fi LED Bulb - Multicolour
    TP-Link LB130 Smart Wi-Fi LED Bulb - Multicolour
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $79.00 Regular Price $89.00
  4. TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $49.00 Regular Price $59.00
  5. TP-Link TXM431-LR 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TXM431-LR 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    Backorder Available
    $199.00
  6. TP-Link TXC432-CU3M 3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    TP-Link TXC432-CU3M 3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    Backorder Available
    $99.00
  7. TP-Link TXC432-CU1M 1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    TP-Link TXC432-CU1M 1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    Backorder Available
    $79.00
  8. TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $54.00
  9. TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
    TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $69.00
  10. TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    Backorder Available
    $79.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link VIGI C450(2.8mm) VIGI 5MP Full-Colour Turret Network Camera
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.