Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti Networks locoM2 2.4GHz 8dBi Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE

Special Price $89.00 Regular Price $96.00

You Save 7% ($7.00)

In Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00032

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Ubiquiti Networks locoM2 2.4GHz 8dBi Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE | 5+ km Range | 150+ Mbps Throughput | 2.4 GHz Frequency | 8 dBi Gain | Atheros MIPS 24KC, 400 MHz CPU | 32 MB SDRAM, 8 MB Flash | 1x 10/100 Ethernet Port | 1 Year Warranty

Ubiquiti Networks locoM2

Compact CPE Design

The NanoStation®M features the CPE design that expanded the global Wireless ISP industry.

Plug and Play Installation

The NanoStation®M requires no tools for assembly; only a single wrench is required for pole-mounting.

Versatile Application Use

The NanoStation®M can be deployed for Point-to-Point (PtP) bridging, wireless connectivity to a video surveillance system, or use as an airMAX® CPE.

Dual Ethernet Connectivity

With software-enabled PoE output, the secondary Ethernet port can power an external device, such as a PoE security camera, for seamless IP video integration.

Powerful airOS® Features

Ubiquiti’s versatile airOS® firmware technology enables high-performance, outdoor multi-point networking. airOS provides features such as wireless settings, bridge or routing configuration and system management services.

Advanced Software Technology

Ubiquiti’s airMAX® technology is proven in millions of deployments worldwide, exhibiting outstanding performance in outdoor environments. The TDMA airMAX protocol enables unprecedented scalability, high throughput and low latency in unlicensed, multipoint networks.

Window/Wall Mounting Kit

Use the NanoStation® Mount to quickly mount the NanoStationM on a window or wall. 180° vertical or horizontal adjustment allows for custom positioning.

Wall/Pole Mounting Kit

The Universal Arm Bracket is designed for convenient wall or pole mounting of the NanoStation®M. 90° tilt adjustment allows for easy positioning.

More Information
Model LocoM2
Condition New
Product Type WiFi Bridge
Wireless Type Wireless-N
Ethernet Type 10/100 Mbps
WiFi Frequency Band 2.4GHz
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UISP-S-PLUS UISP Switch Plus 2.5 GbE PoE For ISP
    Ubiquiti UISP-S-PLUS UISP Switch Plus 2.5 GbE PoE For ISP
    In Stock at Supplier
    $784.40
  2. Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ UFiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module
    Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ UFiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module
    In Stock at Supplier
    $152.25
  3. Ubiquiti UACC-LRE UniFi Long-Range POE Ethernet Repeater
    Ubiquiti UACC-LRE UniFi Long-Range POE Ethernet Repeater
    In Stock at Supplier
    $65.79
  4. Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit WiFi6 Passive Optical Network CPE
    Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit WiFi6 Passive Optical Network CPE
    In Stock at Supplier
    $195.13
  5. Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP28-5M 25 Gbps Long-Range SFP28 5m Direct Attach Cable
    Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP28-5M 25 Gbps Long-Range SFP28 5m Direct Attach Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $152.78
  6. Ubiquiti LC Single-Mode Optical Module 10Gbps Bidirectional - 2 Pack
    Ubiquiti LC Single-Mode Optical Module 10Gbps Bidirectional - 2 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $318.54
  7. Ubiquiti RJ45 Dust Cover - 24 Pack
    Ubiquiti RJ45 Dust Cover - 24 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $55.98
  8. Ubiquiti UniFI AI Theta Long-Distance 8MP Lens
    Ubiquiti UniFI AI Theta Long-Distance 8MP Lens
    In Stock at Supplier
    $123.74
  9. Ubiquiti 1U Rack Mount Vented OCD Panel
    Ubiquiti 1U Rack Mount Vented OCD Panel
    In Stock at Supplier
    $74.13
  10. Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 8M Cable Outdoor - White
    Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 8M Cable Outdoor - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $32.99

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti Networks locoM2 2.4GHz 8dBi Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.