Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti Networks NSM2 2.4GHz 11dBi Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE NanoStation AP

$167.00
In Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00062

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Panel antenna and dual-polarity performance | Point-to-MultiPoint (PtMP)

nsm2

Ubiquiti Networks NSM2 2.4GHz 11dBi Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE NanoStation AP

More Information
Model NSM2
Condition New
Product Type WiFi Bridge
Wireless Type Wireless-AC
WiFi Frequency Band 2.4GHz
Advanced Features

Dimensions 294 x 31 x 80 mm (11.57 x 1.22 x 3.15") Weight 400 g (14.11 oz)

Power Supply (PoE) 24V, 0.5A Max.

Power Consumption 8W

Power Method Passive PoE (Pairs 4, 5+; 7, 8 Return)

Operating Frequency 2412-2462 MHz Gain 10.4-11.2 dBi

Networking Interface (2) 10/100 Ethernet Ports

Processor Specs Atheros MIPS 24Kc, 400 MHz Memory 32 MB SDRAM, 8 MB Flash Frequency 2.4 GHz Cross-pol Isolation 23 dB Minimum Max. VSWR 1.6:1 Beamwidth 55° (H-pol) / 53° (V-pol) / 27° (Elevation) Polarization Dual Linear Enclosure Outdoor UV Stabilized Plastic Mounting Pole-Mount (Kit Included)

Operating Temperature -30 to 75° C (-22 to 167° F)

Operating Humidity 5 to 95%

Noncondensing Wireless Approvals FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE RoHS Compliance Yes Shock & Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4

Dimensions 294 x 31 x 80 mm (11.57 x 1.22 x 3.15")
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module 10 Gbps 10km Distance - 2 Pack
    Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module 10 Gbps 10km Distance - 2 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $167.55
  2. Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $353.64
  3. Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $97.12
  4. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $564.18
  5. Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 5M Cable Outdoor - White
    Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 5M Cable Outdoor - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  6. Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  7. Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $66.89
  8. Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $87.44
  9. Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  10. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    In Stock at Supplier
    $206.25

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti Networks NSM2 2.4GHz 11dBi Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE NanoStation AP
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.