Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti Networks USG-XG-8 10 Gigabit SFP+ Security Gateway Router

$3,999.00
Backorder Available

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00086

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Zip
or

(8) 10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports | (1) Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Port | (2) Hot-Swappable Modular PSU Bays | (1) 100W AC/DC Modular PSU | 1U Rack-Mountable | Bluetooth Management Interface | Real-Time Intrusion Protection at over 1 Gbps Throughput | 50 Gbps Routing Capability with Deep Packet Inspection | USG-SG-8

Ubiquiti Networks USG-XG-8 10 Gigabit SFP+ Security Gateway Router

Build your secure and flexible network with the Ubiquiti Networks® UniFi® Security Gateway XG, part of the UniFi Enterprise System. The USG-XG-8 is an enterprise 10G gateway that offers robust security and advanced routing features. Eight independent SFP+ ports provide full-capacity support of your 10G networks. 

Ubiquiti Networks USG-XG-8 10 Gigabit SFP+ Security Gateway Router

Designed for ease of use and reliability, the USG-XG-8 features a vivid built-in touchscreen display and modular PSUs for power. The display provides administrators with real-time device and network monitoring without the need for a separate UI device. For power, the USG-XG-8 utilizes hot-swappable PSUs, providing options for backup, redundancy, and DC power capacity.

Ubiquiti Networks USG-XG-8 10 Gigabit SFP+ Security Gateway Router

Features

  • (8) 10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • (1) Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Port
  • (2) Hot-Swappable Modular PSU Bays
  • (1) 100W AC/DC Modular PSU Included
  • Bluetooth Management Interface
  • 1U Rack-Mountable
  • Managed by UniFi Controller
  • Supported by UniFi Mobile App

Ubiquiti Networks USG-XG-8 10 Gigabit SFP+ Security Gateway Router

More Information
Model USG-XG-8
Condition New
Product Type Routers
Advanced Features
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm 
(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight 
With Mount Brackets
4.435 kg (9.78 lb) 
4.535 kg (9.98 lb)
Max. Power Consumption AC/DC 100W
Power Supply (2) Hot-Swappable AC/DC or DC/DC 
100W PSU 
(1 AC/DC PSU Included)
Supported Voltage Range 100 - 240VAC
System LED Status
LCD 4.7" Wide-Viewing Angle True Color 
TFT-LCD Touch Screen
Processor MIPS64 16-Core, 1.8 GHz
System Memory 16 GB DDR4 RAM
On-Board Flash Storage 4 GB
Rackmount Yes, 1U
ESD/EMP Protection Air: ± 24 kV, Contact: ± 24 kV
Operating Temperature -5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
INTERFACES
Networking (8) 10 Gbps SFP+ Ports 
(1) 1 Gbps RJ45 Ethernet Port
Management (1) RJ45 Ethernet In-Band 
(1) RJ45 Serial Out-of-Band 
(1) Bluetooth 4.0
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UISP Router 8-Port GbE Ports w27V Passive PoE 110W PoE Budge
    Ubiquiti UISP Router 8-Port GbE Ports w27V Passive PoE 110W PoE Budge
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $265.00 Regular Price $319.00
  2. Ubiquiti UDM SE Dream Machine Special Edition 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports 3.5inch HDD Bay
    Ubiquiti UDM SE Dream Machine Special Edition 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports 3.5inch HDD Bay
    In Stock at Supplier
    $1,119.00
  3. Ubiquiti UniFi NVR Replacement Fan
    Ubiquiti UniFi NVR Replacement Fan
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $42.00
  4. Ubiquiti UXG-PRO Next-generation Gateway Pro Dual-WAN Gateway For Medium-Large Sized Networks
    Ubiquiti UXG-PRO Next-generation Gateway Pro Dual-WAN Gateway For Medium-Large Sized Networks
    In Stock at Supplier
    $1,039.00
  5. Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD and U6-Lite Hard Cover Skin Casing - Camo Design
    Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD and U6-Lite Hard Cover Skin Casing - Camo Design
    In Stock
    $29.00
  6. Ubiquiti Cat5e Carrier Outdoor Cable 305m  Carrier-Class Shielded Cable W/ Integrated ESD Drain Wire
    Ubiquiti Cat5e Carrier Outdoor Cable 305m Carrier-Class Shielded Cable W/ Integrated ESD Drain Wire
    In Stock at Supplier
    $345.00
  7. Ubiquiti Unifi U6 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Mesh AP 4x4 Mu-/Mimo Wi-Fi 6 Access Point POE Injector Included
    Ubiquiti Unifi U6 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Mesh AP 4x4 Mu-/Mimo Wi-Fi 6 Access Point POE Injector Included
    In Stock
    $399.00
  8. Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable 0.5m Length 10 Gbps LC-LC
    Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable 0.5m Length 10 Gbps LC-LC
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $12.00
  9. Ubiquiti  UVC-AI-360 UniFi Protect High-resolution pan-tilt-zoom camera w a 360 fisheye lens
    Ubiquiti UVC-AI-360 UniFi Protect High-resolution pan-tilt-zoom camera w a 360 fisheye lens
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $849.00
  10. Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Router - All-in-one WiFi 6 router USG 2x PoE Output
    Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Router - All-in-one WiFi 6 router USG 2x PoE Output
    Backorder Available
    $459.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

Ubiquiti Networks USG-XG-8 10 Gigabit SFP+ Security Gateway Router
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.