Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

$39.00
Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00087

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $9.75 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

2 x LC Connectors | 850 nm Tx/Rx Wavelength | 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate | 1,804' Cable Distance

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

Fiber Modules
UFiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

More Information
Model UF-MM-1G
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Advanced Features

Supported Media Multi-mode fiber
Connector Type 2 x LC
Wavelength Tx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 1,804' / 550 m

Dimensions 4.1 x 3.0 x 0.9"
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UniFI AI Theta Professional Long-Distance Lens
    Ubiquiti UniFI AI Theta Professional Long-Distance Lens
    In Stock at Supplier
    $265.31
  2. Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G4 Doorbell Pro PoE Kit with Chime
    Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G4 Doorbell Pro PoE Kit with Chime
    In Stock
    Special Price $749.00 Regular Price $759.00
  3. Ubiquiti Swiss Army Knife Ultra UK-ULTRA Compact Indoor/Outdoor PoE Access Point
    Ubiquiti Swiss Army Knife Ultra UK-ULTRA Compact Indoor/Outdoor PoE Access Point
    In Stock at Supplier
    $169.00
  4. Ubiquiti PBE-M5-400 PowerBeam 5GHz 25dBi airMAX Bridge
    Ubiquiti PBE-M5-400 PowerBeam 5GHz 25dBi airMAX Bridge
    In Stock at Supplier
    $167.55
  5. Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 2-Pack Duplex LC connector
    Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 2-Pack Duplex LC connector
    In Stock at Supplier
    $95.00
  6. Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 2M Cable Outdoor - White
    Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 2M Cable Outdoor - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $23.31
  7. Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 10Gbps DAC Cable
    Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 10Gbps DAC Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $32.00
  8. Ubiquiti PBE-5AC-620 5GHz 29dBi airMAX AC Bridge
    Ubiquiti PBE-5AC-620 5GHz 29dBi airMAX AC Bridge
    In Stock at Supplier
    $391.15
  9. Ubiquiti Cloud Gateway Ultra UCG-ULTRA Multi-WAN 1 Gbps Routing with IDS/IPS
    Ubiquiti Cloud Gateway Ultra UCG-ULTRA Multi-WAN 1 Gbps Routing with IDS/IPS
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $205.00
  10. Ubiquiti UISP Shielded Cable RJ45 Connector - 100 Pack
    Ubiquiti UISP Shielded Cable RJ45 Connector - 100 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $53.56

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.