Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti UAP-IW-HD UniFi IW-HD In-Wall 802.11ac Wave2 MU-MIMO Enterprise Access Point

Special Price $289.00 Regular Price $309.00

You Save 6% ($20.00)

In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00111

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Ubiquiti Networks UAP-IW-HD Unifi HD In-Wall 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point | Dual-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi | 2.4 GHz Radio Rate: 300 Mbps | 5 GHz Radio Rate: 1733 Mbps | PoE Mode: 802.3af PoE, 802.3at PoE+ | 5x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports (4x Secondary Ports) | 4x4 MIMO technology | UAP-IW-HD | 12 Months Limited Warranty

Ubiquiti UAP-IW-HD

In-Wall 802.11ac Wave 2 Wi-Fi Access Point

- Simultaneous Dual-Band
4x4 Multi-User MIMO

- Four-Stream 802.11ac
Wave 2 Technology

- 802.3af/802.3at PoE
Compatibility

- Customizable with 
various Skins

Integrated Gigabit Switch

Four ports are available for bridging – one of which offers PoE passthrough when the AP is powered by an 802.3at PoE+ switch.

Superior Processing Power

The UniFi IW HD AP is capable of complex operations (guest control, filtering, and other resource-intensive tasks) that may slow down a lesser-equipped AP.

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Standard

The UniFi IW HD AP can be conveniently powered by an 802.3af or 802.at compliant switch. We recommend powering your UniFi devices with a UniFi PoE Switch.

Quick and Simple Installation

The UniFi IW HD AP has a refined industrial design and can be easily installed using the included mounting hardware.

Customizable with Various Skins

Optional skins (sold separately) allow the UniFi IW HD AP to discreetly blend into its setting.

UniFi Controller

Use the UniFi Controller to provision thousands of UniFi APs, map out networks, quickly manage system traffic, and provision additional UniFi APs.

More Information
Model UAP-IW-HD
Condition New
Product Type Access Points
Ethernet Type 10/100 Mbps
Advanced Features

Advanced Traffic Management

- VLAN: 802.1Q

- Advanced QoS: Per-User Rate Limiting

- Guest Traffic Isolation: Supported

- WMM: Voice, Video, Best Effort, and Background

- Concurrent Clients: 200+

Ports and Power

- Networking Interface: (5) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports

- Power Supply: UniFi Switch (PoE)

- Power Method: 802.3af PoE, 802.3at PoE+

- Supported Voltage Range: 44 to 57VDC

Certifications

- CE, FCC, IC

Environmental

- Operating Temperature: -10 to 60° C (14 to 140° F)

- Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing

Dimensions 139.7 x 86.7 x 25.75 mm (5.5 x 3.41 x 1.01")
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UISP Router 8-Port GbE Ports w27V Passive PoE 110W PoE Budge
    Ubiquiti UISP Router 8-Port GbE Ports w27V Passive PoE 110W PoE Budge
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $265.00 Regular Price $319.00
  2. Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable 0.5m Length 10 Gbps LC-LC
    Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable 0.5m Length 10 Gbps LC-LC
    In Stock
    $12.00
  3. Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
    Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $49.00
  4. Ubiquiti Unifi U6 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Mesh AP 4x4 Mu-/Mimo Wi-Fi 6 Access Point POE Injector Included
    Ubiquiti Unifi U6 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Mesh AP 4x4 Mu-/Mimo Wi-Fi 6 Access Point POE Injector Included
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $345.00 Regular Price $399.00
  5. Ubiquiti UniFi NVR Replacement Fan
    Ubiquiti UniFi NVR Replacement Fan
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $42.00
  6. Ubiquiti  UVC-AI-360 UniFi Protect High-resolution pan-tilt-zoom camera w a 360 fisheye lens
    Ubiquiti UVC-AI-360 UniFi Protect High-resolution pan-tilt-zoom camera w a 360 fisheye lens
    In Stock
    $849.00
  7. Ubiquiti POE Wall Mount Accessory suits latest PoE adapters
    Ubiquiti POE Wall Mount Accessory suits latest PoE adapters
    In Stock
    $9.00
  8. Ubiquiti UDM SE Dream Machine Special Edition 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports 3.5inch HDD Bay
    Ubiquiti UDM SE Dream Machine Special Edition 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports 3.5inch HDD Bay
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $977.00 Regular Price $1,119.00
  9. Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Splitter 1 to 32
    Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Splitter 1 to 32
    In Stock at Supplier
    $79.00
  10. Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD and U6-Lite Hard Cover Skin Casing - Camo Design
    Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD and U6-Lite Hard Cover Skin Casing - Camo Design
    In Stock
    $29.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti UAP-IW-HD UniFi IW-HD In-Wall 802.11ac Wave2 MU-MIMO Enterprise Access Point
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.