Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti UniFi Video G3-Micro 1080p Full HD Surveillance Camera

Special Price $349.00 Regular Price $419.00

You Save 17% ($70.00)

Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00084

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

 UVC-G3-MICRO Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera with 1920 x 1080 Resolution at 30 fps | IR LEDs for Night Vision Up to 82' |Mount Anywhere Form Factor | 2-Way Communication | Dual-Band WiFi Connectivity | Includes AC & 802.3af PoE Power Adapters |

Ubiquiti UniFi Video G3-Micro

Micro-Size Scalable 1080p HD IP Camera

The G3-MICRO wireless camera delivers sharp 1080p video in a compact, mount-anywhere form factor. It provides clear video footage day or night with automatic, integrated infrared night time illumination.

Model: UVC‑G3‑MICRO

Breakthrough Size and Performance

About the size of a golf ball, the UniFi Video G3 Micro Camera provides 1080p HD resolution at 30 FPS.

Wide-Angle 1080p HD Video

Get the full picture in sharp 1080p video. Automatic high-power infrared illumination at night provides crisp video even in the darkest conditions.

Dual-Band Wi-Fi Connectivity

Super-fast 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz wireless for streaming HD video.

Mount Anywhere

The magnetic base provides power to the camera and supports 3-axis viewing adjusting. Mount nearly anywhere with the included wall-mount brackets, adhesive mounting pads, desktop stand, or integrated magnetic base.

Listen In, Talk Back

2-way audio communication through the UniFi Video mobile applications.

Powerful Management Software

Use the UniFi Video mobile app for easy camera management and live streaming from an iOS or Android-based smartphone or tablet.

Unlimited Free Use + No Third-Party Server Streaming + Remote Accessibility Anywhere

Hybrid Cloud Technology combines the best of local and cloud management: secure, local storage and convenient remote access with streaming privacy – no licensing or maintenance fees.

More Information
Model UVC-G3-Micro
Condition New
Product Type Smart Cameras
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UFiber SFP Multi-Mode Fibre Module - 20 Pack
    Ubiquiti UFiber SFP Multi-Mode Fibre Module - 20 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $272.57
  2. Ubiquiti UISP Power 1.5m TransPort Cable
    Ubiquiti UISP Power 1.5m TransPort Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $35.41
  3. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    In Stock at Supplier
    $287.97
  4. Ubiquiti USW-ULTRA Switch Ultra
    Ubiquiti USW-ULTRA Switch Ultra
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $199.00 Regular Price $209.00
  5. Ubiquiti UFiber Patch Cord APC/APC Cable
    Ubiquiti UFiber Patch Cord APC/APC Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $16.55
  6. Ubiquiti UA-Hub Unifi Access Hub
    Ubiquiti UA-Hub Unifi Access Hub
    In Stock at Supplier
    $391.15
  7. Ubiquiti 152.4 m Door Lock Relay Cable - Spool of Two Pair - White
    Ubiquiti 152.4 m Door Lock Relay Cable - Spool of Two Pair - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $317.34
  8. Ubiquiti UACC-PRO-AP-AM Access Point Pro Arm Mount
    Ubiquiti UACC-PRO-AP-AM Access Point Pro Arm Mount
    In Stock at Supplier
    $52.35
  9. Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-30M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 30m Direct Attach Cable
    Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-30M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 30m Direct Attach Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $134.63
  10. Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ MultiMode Fiber Module 1G - 2 Pack
    Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ MultiMode Fiber Module 1G - 2 Pack
    In Stock at Supplier
    $44.93

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti UniFi Video G3-Micro 1080p Full HD Surveillance Camera
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.