Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti USG Security Gigabit Enterprise Gateway Router

$189.00
Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00010

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Ubiquiti USG Security Gigabit Enterprise Gateway Router Integrates with UniFi Controller | Powerful Firewall Performance | Convenient VLAN Support | VPN Server for Secure Communications | QoS for Enterprise VoIP

Ubiquiti USG

Ubiquiti USG

Ubiquiti Networks introduces the UniFi® Security Gateway, which extends the UniFi Enterprise System to encompass routing and security for your network.
The UniFi Security Gateway combines reliable security features with high performance routing technology in a cost-effective unit.

Integration with UniFi Controller

Bundled at no extra charge, the UniFi® Controller software conducts device discovery, provisioning, and management of the UniFi Security Gateway and other UniFi devices through a single, centralized interface.


Powerful Firewall Performance

The UniFi® Security Gateway offers advanced firewall policies to protect your network and its data.


Convenient VLAN Support

The UniFi® Security Gateway can create virtual network segments for security and network traffic management.


VPN Server for Secure Communications

A site-to-site VPN secures and encrypts private data communications traveling over the Internet.


QoS for Enterprise VoIP

Top QoS priority is assigned to voice/video call traffic for clear calls and lag-free, video streaming.

More Information
Model USG
Condition New
Product Type Enterprise Routers
Wireless Type Wireless-AC
Ethernet Type 10/100 Mbps
Advanced Features

Dimensions: 135 x 135 x 28.3 mm (5.32 x 5.32 x 1.11")
Weight: 366 g (12.9 oz)
Max. Power Consumption: 7W
Power Supply: 12VDC, 1A Power Adapter (Included)
Power Input: 9 to 24VDC, Supported Voltage Range
LEDs: Status, Power, Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port (3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
Layer 3 Forwarding Performance: 1,000,000 pps, 3 Gbps (Line Rate)
Processor: Dual-Core 500 MHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing
Memory: 512 MB DDR2 RAM
Flash Memory Support: 2 GB
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Rackmount: No
Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing

Dimensions 135 x 135 x 28.3 mm
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable 0.5m Length 10 Gbps LC-LC
    Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable 0.5m Length 10 Gbps LC-LC
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $12.00
  2. Ubiquiti UniFi NVR Replacement Fan
    Ubiquiti UniFi NVR Replacement Fan
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    $42.00
  3. Ubiquiti UniFi G3 Flex Camera Professional Wall Mount G3-FLEX-PWM-WT
    Ubiquiti UniFi G3 Flex Camera Professional Wall Mount G3-FLEX-PWM-WT
    In Stock at Supplier
    $35.00
  4. Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
    Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $49.00
  5. Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD and U6-Lite Hard Cover Skin Casing - Camo Design
    Ubiquiti UniFi NanoHD and U6-Lite Hard Cover Skin Casing - Camo Design
    In Stock
    $29.00
  6. Ubiquiti Cat5e Carrier Outdoor Cable 305m  Carrier-Class Shielded Cable W/ Integrated ESD Drain Wire
    Ubiquiti Cat5e Carrier Outdoor Cable 305m Carrier-Class Shielded Cable W/ Integrated ESD Drain Wire
    In Stock at Supplier
    $345.00
  7. Ubiquiti  UVC-AI-360 UniFi Protect High-resolution pan-tilt-zoom camera w a 360 fisheye lens
    Ubiquiti UVC-AI-360 UniFi Protect High-resolution pan-tilt-zoom camera w a 360 fisheye lens
    In Stock at Supplier
    $849.00
  8. Ubiquiti Unifi U6 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Mesh AP 4x4 Mu-/Mimo Wi-Fi 6 Access Point POE Injector Included
    Ubiquiti Unifi U6 Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Mesh AP 4x4 Mu-/Mimo Wi-Fi 6 Access Point POE Injector Included
    In Stock
    $399.00
  9. Ubiquiti UDM SE Dream Machine Special Edition 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports 3.5inch HDD Bay
    Ubiquiti UDM SE Dream Machine Special Edition 8x Gbe PoE RJ45 Ports 3.5inch HDD Bay
    In Stock at Supplier
    $1,119.00
  10. Ubiquiti UXG-PRO Next-generation Gateway Pro Dual-WAN Gateway For Medium-Large Sized Networks
    Ubiquiti UXG-PRO Next-generation Gateway Pro Dual-WAN Gateway For Medium-Large Sized Networks
    In Stock at Supplier
    $1,039.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

Ubiquiti USG Security Gigabit Enterprise Gateway Router
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.