Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link Deco X50-4G(1-pack) 4G+ AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Gateway

$399.00
In Stock At Supplier

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00516

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link Deco X50-4G(1-pack) 4G+ AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Gateway

  • Internet Everywhere with 4G+ Speed
  • Superior WiFi 6 speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
  • Abundant Interfaces
  • TP-Link HomeShield
  • 3G/4G Failover

4G+ AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Gateway

Internet Everywhere with 4G+ Speed 

Provides WiFi 6 Mesh coverage through 4G+ CAT6 access Superior WiFi 6 speeds up to 3.0 Gbps - 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) and 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) dual band WiFi with WiFi 6 technology

Abundant Interfaces 

3x Gigabit Ethernet ports TP-Link HomeShield - Real-time IoT and network protection, robust Parental Controls, and comprehensive reports 3G/4G Failover - Flexible access from Ethernet to 3G/4G to prevent data loss

LTE-Advanced Cat 6 Supports 4G+ Cat6 to boost the data speeds of up to 300 Mbps Real-Time Cyber Security Protection With HomeShield and WPA3, it protects your network and everything on it. Game-Changer: Wi-Fi 6 Mesh

Broader coverage, more connections, and faster wireless speed. Superior Mesh WiFi, Everywhere Deco units work together to form a unified network with a single network name.

More Information
Model Deco X50-4G(1-pack)
Condition New
Product Type WiFi System
Wireless Type Wireless-AX
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
WiFi Frequency Band 2.4GHz & 5GHz (Dual Band)
Security Features

SECURITY

WiFi Encryption WPA-Personal
WPA2-Personal
WPA3-Personal
Network Security SPI Firewall
Access Control
HomeShield Security
Real-Time IoT Protection
Malicious Site Blocker
Intrusion Prevention System
DDoS Attack Prevention
Home Network Scanner
Guest Network 1× 5 GHz Guest Network
1× 2.4 GHz Guest Network

Advanced Features

WIRELESS

Standards Wi-Fi 6
IEEE 802.11ax/ac/n/a 5 GHz
IEEE 802.11ax/n/b/g 2.4 GHz
WiFi Speeds AX3000
5 GHz: 2402Mbps (802.11ax)
2.4 GHz: 574 Mbps (802.11ax)
WiFi Range 1-3 Bedroom Houses (1-pack)
TP-Link Mesh Technology
Optional Ethernet backhaul work together to link Deco units to provide seamless coverage
2 LTE antennas, 2 Wi-Fi antennas (Internal)
Multiple antennas form a signal-boosting array to cover more directions and large areas
WiFi Capacity High
Dual-Band
Distribute devices to different bands for optimal performance
MU-MIMO
Simultaneously communicates with multiple MU-MIMO clients
OFDMA
Simultaneously communicates with multiple WiFi 6 clients
4 Streams
More than enough bandwidth for connected devices
Working Modes 3G/4G, Router, Access Point

HARDWARE

Processor 1.7 GHz Quad-Core CPU
Ethernet Ports 3× Gigabit Ports
Supports WAN/LAN auto-sensing
Buttons RESET Button
Ports and Connections 2× 3G/4G External Antenna Ports
Compatibility
4G:
FDD-LTE: B1/B3/B5/B7/B8/B20/B28 (2100/1800/850/2600/900/800/700 MHz)
TDD-LTE: B38/B40/B41 (2600/2300/2500 MHz)
3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS B1/B5/B8 (2100/850/900 MHz)

SECURITY

WiFi Encryption WPA-Personal
WPA2-Personal
WPA3-Personal
Network Security SPI Firewall
Access Control
HomeShield Security
Real-Time IoT Protection
Malicious Site Blocker
Intrusion Prevention System
DDoS Attack Prevention
Home Network Scanner
Guest Network 1× 5 GHz Guest Network
1× 2.4 GHz Guest Network

SOFTWARE

Protocols IPv4
IPv6
Service Kit HomeShield
Learn More>
WAN Types Dynamic IP
Static IP
PPPoE
L2TP
PPTP
Quality of Service HomeShield QoS
QoS by Device
Cloud Service OTA Firmware Upgrade
TP-Link ID
DDNS
NAT Forwarding Port Forwarding
UPnP
IPTV IGMP Proxy
IGMP Snooping
Bridge
Tag VLAN
DHCP Address Reservation
DHCP Client List
Server
DDNS TP-Link
Management Deco App

PHYSICAL

Dimensions (W×D×H) 4.13 × 4.13 × 6.57 in (105 × 105 × 167 mm)

OTHERS

Certification CE, RoHS

Package Contents

1-pack
1 Deco X50-4G unit
1 RJ45 Ethernet Cable
1 Power Adapter
2 SMB to SMA Adapters
Quick Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~60°C (-40°F~140°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH

TEST DATA

WiFi Transmission Power CE:
≤20 dBm (2.4GHz)
≤23 dBm (5GHz)

Dimensions (W×D×H) 4.13 × 4.13 × 6.57 in (105 × 105 × 167 mm)
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link LB130 Smart Wi-Fi LED Bulb - Multicolour
    TP-Link LB130 Smart Wi-Fi LED Bulb - Multicolour
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $79.00 Regular Price $89.00
  2. TP-Link TL-WR902AC AC750 Wireless Travel Router
    TP-Link TL-WR902AC AC750 Wireless Travel Router
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $55.00
  3. TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
    TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $69.00
  4. TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $54.00
  5. TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $49.00 Regular Price $59.00
  6. TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    Backorder Available
    $79.00
  7. TP-Link TXC432-CU3M 3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    TP-Link TXC432-CU3M 3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
    Backorder Available
    $99.00
  8. TP-Link TXM431-LR 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    TP-Link TXM431-LR 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
    Backorder Available
    $199.00
  9. TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-Link MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    Backorder Available
    $54.00
  10. TP-Link Archer VR2800 AC2800 Wireless MU-MIMO VDSL/ADSL Modem Router
    TP-Link Archer VR2800 AC2800 Wireless MU-MIMO VDSL/ADSL Modem Router
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $249.00 Regular Price $399.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link Deco X50-4G(1-pack) 4G+ AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Gateway
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.