Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module Single-mode

Special Price $32.00 Regular Price $49.01

You Save 35% ($17.01)

Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00167

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $8.00 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module Single-mode

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance
  • Compatible with all SFP ports
  • Work with MC210CS
  • Gigabit Fiber Connection

What This Product Does

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced to extend transferring distance. Installed in our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to even tens of kilometers, which basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose the fiber modules according to specific demands.

More Information
Model TL-SM311LS
Condition New
Product Type Networking
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Security Features FCC, CE Safety & Emission
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents

SFP Module TL-SM311LS
Installation Guide

HARDWARE FEATURES

DDM

Yes

SFP-MSA

Yes

Hot Swappable

Yes

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z

Wave Length

1310 nm

Power Supply

3.3 V

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Cabel

Single-Mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125 μm Single-Mode

Max. Cable Length

20 KM

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Port Type

LC Duplex

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)

Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)

Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link TL-POE2412G 24V Passive PoE Adapter
    TP-Link TL-POE2412G 24V Passive PoE Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $19.00 Regular Price $21.00
  2. TP-Link Tapo RV10 Plus Robot Vacuum  Mop + Smart Auto-Empty Dock
    TP-Link Tapo RV10 Plus Robot Vacuum Mop + Smart Auto-Empty Dock
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $594.00 Regular Price $599.00
  3. TP-Link TL-POE4824G 48V Passive PoE Adapter
    TP-Link TL-POE4824G 48V Passive PoE Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    $32.00
  4. TP-Link TL-SL1311P 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SL1311P 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $109.00 Regular Price $129.00
  5. TP-Link Tapo RV10 Robot Vacuum and Mop Cleaner
    TP-Link Tapo RV10 Robot Vacuum and Mop Cleaner
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $494.00 Regular Price $499.00
  6. TP-Link Tapo C420S2 Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System 2-Camera System
    TP-Link Tapo C420S2 Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System 2-Camera System
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $229.00 Regular Price $449.00
  7. TP-Link TL-SG105MPE 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    TP-Link TL-SG105MPE 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+
    Hurry! Less than 5 in stock!
    Special Price $134.00 Regular Price $139.00
  8. TP-Link Tapo C420S1 Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System 1-Camera System
    TP-Link Tapo C420S1 Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System 1-Camera System
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $183.00 Regular Price $259.00
  9. TP-Link Deco X50-PoE(2-pack) AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System with PoE
    TP-Link Deco X50-PoE(2-pack) AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System with PoE
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $299.00 Regular Price $379.00
  10. TP-Link 13-inch Switches Rack Mount Kit
    TP-Link 13-inch Switches Rack Mount Kit
    In Stock at Supplier
    $19.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module Single-mode
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.