Free Shipping for orders over $200

TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Special Price $27.00 Regular Price $32.00

You Save 16% ($5.00)

Backorder Available

IN STOCK AT WIRELESS 1 – Item are in stock in our warehouse and are ready to ship out within 1-2 business days.

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER – In stock with our supplier. Please note, at the time of your order the stock count should be accurate, however, by the time our supplier processes the order, there’s a chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

BACKORDER AVAILABLE – The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

COMING SOON – Available for pre-order, if an ETA date is not displayed, please don’t hesitate to contact us for more information.

OUT OF STOCK – Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00396
10 interest free payments starting from $2.70 with
TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module | Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX | Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) | Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) | Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Supports Hot Swappable | 3 Year Warranty

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321A-2 utilizes an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321A-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

TP-Link's TL-SM321A-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides quick and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

More Information
Model TL-SM321A-2
Condition New
Product Type Switches
Advanced Features

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM: Yes
SFP-MSA: Yes
Hot Swappable: Yes

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length: TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm
Power Supply: 3.3 V
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Cabel: Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type: 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length: 2 KM
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Port Type: LC Simplex
Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.