Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1310nm RX:1550nm

$29.00
Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
TPL00169

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $7.25 every 2 weeks, interest-free via Klarna or Afterpay

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1310nm RX:1550nm

  • Up to 20 km transmission
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

What This Product Does

TP-Link´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321A, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.

More Information
Model TL-SM321B
Condition New
Product Type Networking Adapters
Security Features FCC, CE Safety & Emission
Advanced Features

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents

SFP Module TL-SM321B
Installation Guide

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP

Wave Length

TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1550 nm

Power Supply

3.3 V

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Cabel

Single-Mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125 μm Single-Mode

Max. Cable Length

20 KM

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Port Type

LC Simplex

Environment

Operating Temperature:

0–70 °C (32–158 °F)

Storage Temperature:

-40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)

Operating Humidity:

10–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Storage Humidity:

5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Warranty 3 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from TP-Link
  1. TP-Link LS108G 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch
    TP-Link LS108G 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $42.00 Regular Price $52.80
  2. TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT AV1300 3-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit
    TP-Link TL-PA8033P KIT AV1300 3-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $129.00 Regular Price $169.00
  3. TP-Link Archer AX6000 8-Stream 802.11ax Next-Gen Wi-Fi Router
    TP-Link Archer AX6000 8-Stream 802.11ax Next-Gen Wi-Fi Router
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $349.00 Regular Price $499.00
  4. TP-Link  Archer T4E AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Adapter
    TP-Link Archer T4E AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $50.00 Regular Price $59.00
  5. TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch with 8-Port PoE Plus
    TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch with 8-Port PoE Plus
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $174.00 Regular Price $179.00
  6. TP-Link UB400 Bluetooth 4.0 Nano USB Adapter
    TP-Link UB400 Bluetooth 4.0 Nano USB Adapter
    Backorder Available
    Special Price $19.00 Regular Price $22.00
  7. TP-Link Archer T2U Plus AC600 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter
    TP-Link Archer T2U Plus AC600 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $59.00
  8. TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter
    TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $25.00 Regular Price $39.00
  9. TP-Link RE205 AC750 Wi-Fi Range Extender
    TP-Link RE205 AC750 Wi-Fi Range Extender
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $44.00 Regular Price $59.00
  10. TP-Link RE300 AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender
    TP-Link RE300 AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender
    In Stock at Supplier
    Special Price $59.00 Regular Price $114.00

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1310nm RX:1550nm
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.