Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Managed Fiber 12 SFP Gigabit Switch

$319.00
Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00052

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Managed Fiber 12 SFP Gigabit Switch | Non-Blocking Throughput Switching 16 Gbps | High Performance and Low Latency | 12 Gigabit SFP Ports | 4 Gigabit RJ45 Ports | Serial Console Port | Switching Capacity:32 Gbps } Forwarding Rate: 23.81 Mpps

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Gigabit Switch Managed Gigabit

Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch

The EdgeSwitch Fiber is an aggregation switch that offers low latency, robust performance, and smartswitching for growing networks.

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Gigabit Switch Gigabit Connectivity

Gigabit Connectivity

For fiber connectivity, EdgeSwitch Fiber features 12 SFP ports in which eight also support 100 Mbps. And for copper connectivity, the EdgeSwitch Fiber offers four Gigabit RJ45 ports.

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Gigabit Switch Powerful Switching Performance

Powerful Switching Performance

The EdgeSwitch Fiber offers forwarding capacity to process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss simultaneously. In its total, non‑blocking throughput, the EdgeSwitch Fiber supports up to 16 Gbps.

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Gigabit Switch Advanced Enterprise Switching

Advanced Enterprise Switching

The EdgeSwitch Fiber uses a sophisticated operating system that provides advanced switching features, ias well as VLAN tagging and link aggregation, and limited layer-3 features, including static routing and DHCP server functionality.

More Information
Model ES-12F
Condition New
Product Type Switches
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

Connectivity

Ports(8) 100/1000 Mbps SFP Ethernet Ports, (4) 1000 Mbps SFP Ethernet Ports, (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports, (1) RJ45 Serial Port, Ethernet In/Out Band

Dimensions

Dimensions443 x 221 x 43 mm
Weight2.59 kg

General

Operating Temperature-5 to 40°C
Product TypeSwitches and Hubs
Dimensions 443 x 221 x 43 mm
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  2. Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $97.12
  3. Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  4. Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $87.44
  5. Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $66.89
  6. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    In Stock at Supplier
    $206.25
  7. Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $353.64
  8. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $564.18
  9. Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 5M Cable Outdoor - White
    Ubiquiti UniFi Patch 5M Cable Outdoor - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  10. Ubiquiti 2U Sized Rack Mount OCD Panel
    Ubiquiti 2U Sized Rack Mount OCD Panel
    In Stock at Supplier
    $72.92

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-12F Managed Fiber 12 SFP Gigabit Switch
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.