Free shipping for orders over $200 (Exc. Bulky)

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter (ERPRO-8) 8 Port Gigabit Network Router

$558.59
Out of Stock

IN STOCK - Items are in stock in our warehouse!

IN STOCK AT SUPPLIER - Items are in stock at our partner warehouse. However, by the time our partner processes the order, there's a small chance that the stock is no longer available, in which case we will notify you of an ETA. You may also call us to follow this up.

COMING SOON - The item is pre-orderable along with the ETA of roughly estimate of when the item will be arrive to our warehouse

BACKORDER AVAILABLE - The item will be placed on backorder, meaning that your item can be ordered from our supplier(s), however, may be some wait time until they come into stock.

OUT OF STOCK - Item is no longer available in stock or at suppliers and can no longer be ordered.

Product SKU
UBQ00049

Buy Now, Pay Later options from $10.00 per week, interest-free up to 12 months via Zip

Klarna
Zip
Afterpay

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter (ERPRO-8) 8 Port Gigabit Network Router | 6 Gigabit Routing Ports | 2 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combination Ports | 2 Million+ packets per second for 64-byte packets | 8 Gbps for packets 512 bytes or larger in size | Rackmountable

8-Port Router with 2 SFP/RJ45 Ports

8-Port Router with 2 SFP/RJ45 Ports

EdgeRouter PRO offers 2 million+ packets per second performance with fiber connectivity options.

Powerful Routing Performance

Powerful Routing Performance

EdgeRouter PRO can route up to 2 million+ packets per second. Users can take advantage of its advanced features to run applications on the customizable open platform.

Versatile Gigabit Connectivity / Convenient Rackmount Design

Versatile Gigabit Connectivity

EdgeRouter PRO comes with six independent, RJ45 Gigabit ports and two RJ45/SFP combination Gigabit ports.

Convenient Rackmount Design

The 1U-high metal chassis is highly durable and allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19”-wide rack.

Centralized Management

Centralized Management

The EdgeRouter PRO is managed and supported by UNMS (Ubiquiti® Network Management System), a comprehensive controller with an intuitive user interface. The single control plane manages registered EdgeMAX® devices across several sites.

More Information
Model ERPRO-8
Condition New
Product Type Routers
Ethernet Type Gigabit Ethernet
Advanced Features

Model:
ERPro-8

Dimensions
484 x 164 x 44 mm (19.06 x 6.46 x 1.73 in)

Weight
2.3 kg (5.07 lb)

Max. Power Consumption
40 W Power Internal AC/DC Power Adapter, 60 W (24V, 2.5A)

Power Input
110 - 240VAC

Button
Reset LEDs Per Data Port Speed/Link/Activity

Networking Interfaces
Serial Console Port
Data Ports

(1) RJ45 Serial Port
(6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
(2) 10/100/1000 RJ45/SFP Combination Ports

Layer 3 Forwarding Performance
Packet Size: 64 Bytes
Packet Size: 512 Bytes or Larger

2,400,000 pps
8 Gbps (Line Rate)

Processor
Dual-Core 1 GHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing

System Memory

2 GB DDR3 RAM

On-Board Flash Storage
4 GB

Certifications
CE, FCC, IC

Rack-Mount
Yes

Operating Temperature
-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

Operating Humidity
10 - 90% Noncondensing

Dimensions 484 x 164 x 44 mm
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

No Related Posts

More from Ubiquiti
  1. Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR SFP28 25Gbps Transceiver Module
    Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR SFP28 25Gbps Transceiver Module
    In Stock at Supplier
    $99.72
  2. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG-PON CPE optic SC/APC
    In Stock at Supplier
    $206.25
  3. Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi Cat5e 305m Outdoor Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $353.64
  4. Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    Ubiquiti UACC-AOC-SFP10-10M 10 Gbps Long-Range SFP10 10m Direct Attach Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $97.12
  5. Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    Ubiquiti UISP Power 0.5m TransPort Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  6. Ubiquiti 2U Sized Rack Mount OCD Panel
    Ubiquiti 2U Sized Rack Mount OCD Panel
    In Stock at Supplier
    $72.92
  7. Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    Ubiquiti UF-Splitter-4 Fibre Optic Cable 4.06 m SC/APC 4x SC/APC - White
    In Stock at Supplier
    $29.36
  8. Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $87.44
  9. Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    Ubiquiti UniFi SFP28 DAC Patch Cable
    In Stock at Supplier
    $66.89
  10. Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    In Stock at Supplier
    $564.18

available in Bankstown, Bondi Beach, Central business district, Chatswood, Cronulla, Liverpool, Manly, Milsons Point, Mosman, Newtown, Parramatta and more...

For monitors, displays and screens, we highly recommend keeping the original packaging and returning products in the original packaging. These products are fragile and there have been cases of monitors, displays and screens being damaged in transit if not packaged in the original packaging. Wireless 1 is not liable for products damaged in transit.

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter (ERPRO-8) 8 Port Gigabit Network Router
© ##current_year## Wireless 1. All Rights Reserved.